19-03-05

BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

8 Table 32 Board Mitchell Movement Received 224 of 224 scores.

RankPairNames [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1 1 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis 28 227,00 336 67,56
2 7 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy 28 195,00 336 58,04
3 3 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal 28 191,00 336 56,85
4 2 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt 28 163,00 336 48,51
5 8 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet 28 148,00 336 44,05
6 6 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès 28 145,00 336 43,15
7 5 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte 28 141,00 336 41,96
8 4 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot 28 134,00 336 39,88
RankPairNames [EAST/WEST RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1 4 Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak 28 210,00 336 62,50
2 2 Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam 28 201,00 336 59,82
3 1 Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole 28 183,00 336 54,46
4 5 Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine 28 176,00 336 52,38
5 3 Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet 28 157,00 336 46,73
6 8 Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly 28 152,00 336 45,24
7 7 Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin 28 143,00 336 42,56
8 6 Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte 28 122,00 336 36,31

(printed 11:16:00 06-03-19 EBUScorePairs1.1.9 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

 

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 1 3NT+2 N C3 460   8 4 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 4 3NT+3 N C9 490   12 0 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
4 6 3NT+2 N C3 460   8 4 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
5 8 3NT+1 N   430   4 8 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
6 3 2NT+2 N CJ 180   0 12 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
7 5 3NT+2 N   460   8 4 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
8 7 3NT= N   400   2 10 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 1 3NT= E D3   400 2 10 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 4 3NT= E D4   400 2 10 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
4 6 2S= W CJ   110 6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
5 8 3NT-1 E   50   10 2 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
6 3 3NT= E D3   400 2 10 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
7 5 3NT-1 E   50   10 2 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
8 7 3NT-1 E   50   10 2 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 1 1S= N CJ 80   4 8 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 4 2H+1 S C7 140   12 0 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
4 6 2NT= N* S5 120   10 2 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
5 8 2NT= W*     120 0 12 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
6 3 1NT-1 W* D5 100   6 6 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
7 5 1NT= W*     90 2 10 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
8 7 2H= S   110   8 4 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 1 2S-1 E CJ 100   6 6 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 4 1NT= N S4 90   1 11 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
4 6 2H= N D10 110   10 2 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
5 8 1NT= N   90   1 11 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
6 3 2H+1 N S5 140   12 0 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
7 5 2S-1 E   100   6 6 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
8 7 2S-1 W   100   6 6 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 8 3NT+1 N D9 630   11 1 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
2 2 4H= S SK 620   7 5 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 5 3NT= N D9 600   4 8 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
5 7 4S-1 S     100 0 12 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
6 1 3D-2 E HK 100   2 10 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
7 4 3NT+1 N   630   11 1 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
8 6 4H= N   620   7 5 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 8 4H-2 W H3 200   12 0 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
2 2 2H+1 W H3   140 6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 5 2H+2 W D8   170 1 11 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
5 7 3H= W     140 6 6 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
6 1 1NT= E C5   90 10 2 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
7 4 2H+2 W     170 1 11 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
8 6 2H+1 W     140 6 6 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 8 2NT= W* S9   120 11 1 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
2 2 1NT-2 N* H4   200 4 8 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 5 2C+2 W S9   130 8 4 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
5 7 1NT-3 N*     300 1 11 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
6 1 2NT= W* D3   120 11 1 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
7 4 2NT+1 W*     150 6 6 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
8 6 1NT-3 N*     300 1 11 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 8 3NT= N SJ 400   9 3 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
2 2 2NT+1 N S8 150   6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 5 3NT= S S4 400   9 3 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
5 7 3NT+1 S   430   12 0 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
6 1 2NT= S S4 120   2 10 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
7 4 2H= S   110   0 12 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
8 6 2C+2 N   130   4 8 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 7 1NT+1 S CA 120   10 2 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
2 1 1NT-2 S CA   100 6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 3 3H-1 N C3   50 8 4 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 6 2S-3 E   300   12 0 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
6 8 2C+1 W D7   110 3 9 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
7 2 2D-3 S     150 0 12 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
8 5 3C= W     110 3 9 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 7 3NT= E S2   600 10 2 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
2 1 3NT= E S2   600 10 2 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 3 3NT+2 E S3   660 3 9 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 6 3NT+1 E     630 6 6 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
6 8 3NT+3 E S2   690 0 12 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
7 2 3NT+2 E     660 3 9 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
8 5 3NT= E     600 10 2 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 7 3H-2 W D5 100   12 0 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
2 1 2D= S S3 90   9 3 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 3 2D-1 S S3   50 2 10 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 6 3C-1 W   50   5 7 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
6 8 3C= W D2   110 0 12 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
7 2 2S-1 E   50   5 7 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
8 5 2D= S   90   9 3 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 7 4H+1 N DA 650   6 6 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
2 1 6H-1 N DA   100 0 12 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
3 3 4H+1 N DA 650   6 6 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 6 4H+1 N   650   6 6 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
6 8 3NT+2 N C5 660   12 0 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
7 2 4H+1 N   650   6 6 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
8 5 4H+1 N   650   6 6 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 6 3NT+3 N C2 690   11 1 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
2 8 3NT+2 N SJ 660   6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
3 2 3NT+2 N SJ 660   6 6 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 4 3NT+1 N H3 630   2 10 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 7 4H= N SJ 620   0 12 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
7 1 3NT+2 N   660   6 6 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
8 3 3NT+3 N   690   11 1 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 6 3D-2 E S6 100   9 3 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
2 8 3D-3 E HA 150   12 0 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
3 2 2S= W H2   110 4 8 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 4 2S= W H4   110 4 8 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 7 2S+1 W H2   140 0 12 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
7 1 4S-2 W   100   9 3 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
8 3 2S= W     110 4 8 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 6 3NT+1 W S8   430 7 5 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
2 8 3NT+1 W S8   430 7 5 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
3 2 3NT+1 W S7   430 7 5 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 4 3NT+2 W S4   460 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 7 3NT+1 W S4   430 7 5 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
7 1 3NT+1 W     430 7 5 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
8 3 3NT+1 W     430 7 5 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 6 4Hx-1 E CA 200   11 1 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
2 8 4H-1 E CA 100   5 7 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
3 2 5H-2 E CA 200   11 1 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
4 4 4H-1 W CK 100   5 7 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 7 4H-1 E CA 100   5 7 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
7 1 4H-1 E   100   5 7 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
8 3 4H= E     620 0 12 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 4 3NT-2 E H7 100   9 3 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
2 7 3NT-2 E H6 100   9 3 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
3 1 3NT= E H3   400 1 11 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
4 3 3NT= E H6   400 1 11 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 5 5C-2 E D6 100   9 3 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 8 3NT-1 E   50   4 8 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
8 2 3NT-2 W   100   9 3 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 4 4H-3 S D7   300 0 12 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
2 7 2H-1 S S6   100 6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
3 1 1NT-1 W S2 50   10 2 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
4 3 2H-1 N S6   100 6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 5 3H-2 N S9   200 2 10 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 8 2H= S   110   12 0 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
8 2 2H-1 S     100 6 6 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 4 4H+1 N D4 450   9 3 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
2 7 4H= S SQ 420   5 7 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
3 1 4H+1 N S8 450   9 3 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
4 3 4H= N CJ 420   5 7 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 5 3NT= N S6 400   1 11 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 8 3NT+2 N   460   12 0 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
8 2 3NT= N   400   1 11 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 4 4S+2 W S6   680 3 9 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
2 7 4S+2 W DQ   680 3 9 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
3 1 3S+1 W DQ   170 11 1 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
4 3 3S+1 W DQ   170 11 1 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
5 5 2S+3 E DQ   200 8 4 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 8 4S+2 W     680 3 9 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
8 2 4S+2 W     680 3 9 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 3 4S-2 E C3 100   12 0 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
2 5 2S+1 E HA   140 8 4 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
3 8 4S-1 E HA 50   10 2 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
4 2 4S= E HA   420 2 10 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
5 4 4S= E HA   420 2 10 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 6 2NT+1 W DQ   150 6 6 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 1 4S= E     420 2 10 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 3 4H= W D3   620 11 1 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
2 5 4H+1 W D3   650 6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
3 8 4H+1 E C3   650 6 6 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
4 2 4H+2 W D3   680 1 11 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
5 4 4H+2 E D3   680 1 11 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 6 4H= W D3   620 11 1 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 1 4H+1 W     650 6 6 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 3 3D-2 W S4 200   12 0 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
2 5 3S-1 S DQ   100 8 4 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
3 8 3NT-1 E SQ 100   10 2 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
4 2 3NT= E SQ   600 3 9 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
5 4 3NT+1 E S2   630 0 12 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 6 2D+1 W H2   110 6 6 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 1 3NT= E     600 3 9 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 3 4H-1 W S10 50   12 0 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
2 5 4H+2 W S10   480 2 10 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
3 8 4H+1 W S10   450 7 5 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
4 2 4H+2 W S10   480 2 10 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
5 4 4H+2 E S10   480 2 10 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
6 6 3NT+1 W S10   430 10 2 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 1 4H+1 W     450 7 5 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 2 2D+2 E H10   130 7 5 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
2 4 3NT= W H4   600 2 10 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
3 6 3D= E S10   110 10 2 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
4 1 3NT+1 W S6   630 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
5 3 1NT+3 E S8   180 4 8 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
6 5 2D+2 E H6   130 7 5 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 7 3NT-4 W   400   12 0 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 2 4S= E S6   620 6 6 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
2 4 4S= W H2   620 6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
3 6 4S= E C5   620 6 6 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
4 1 4S+2 E C6   680 0 12 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
5 3 4S= E C5   620 6 6 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
6 5 4S= E C5   620 6 6 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 7 4S-1 W   100   12 0 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 2 2S= S D10 110   5 7 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
2 4 3S= S HJ 140   10 2 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
3 6 1S+1 S D4 110   5 7 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
4 1 3D-1 W S3 50   1 11 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
5 3 2S+1 N D5 140   10 2 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
6 5 3D-1 W H2 50   1 11 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 7 2S+1 S   140   10 2 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1 2 3NT+1 E C7   430 2 10 Marc Smeyers & Jean-pierre Louis Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
2 4 3NT+1 E S7   430 2 10 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
3 6 2S= E C7   110 8 4 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
4 1 3NT= E D6   400 6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Pirsoul José & Pirsoul Nicole
5 3 3NT-1 E D6 50   10 2 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
6 5 3NT+1 E C5   430 2 10 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
7 7 3NT-3 E   150   12 0 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2 3 3S-1 S C5   100 0 12 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
3 5 4H+1 N CA 650   10 2 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
4 7 3NT+3 S D5 690   12 0 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
5 2 3H+2 N CK 200   5 7 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
6 4 2S= S C5 110   2 10 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
7 6 3C-5 W   500   8 4 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 8 3H+2 N   200   5 7 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2 3 3D+1 W SJ   130 3 9 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
3 5 3S-1 N DA   50 10 2 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
4 7 2D+1 W C9   110 7 5 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
5 2 3NT-1 E S5 50   12 0 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
6 4 2D+2 W S5   130 3 9 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
7 6 3D= W     110 7 5 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 8 3D+2 W     150 0 12 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
Board 31 NS Game Dealer S
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2 3 2H-2 W C3 100   9 3 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
3 5 2S-1 E H10 50   4 8 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
4 7 3D-1 E H10 50   4 8 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
5 2 2NT-1 E   50   4 8 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
6 4 3NT-2 E CJ 100   9 3 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
7 6 3NT-4 E   200   12 0 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 8 1S= W     80 0 12 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly
Board 32 EW Game Dealer W
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2 3 3NT-1 W D6 100   6 6 Anne Beyne & Andrã© Desmedt Claude Pirotte & Francis Goblet
3 5 3NT+1 W H5   630 0 12 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Philippe Clavareau & Christens Jeanine
4 7 3NT-1 W H4 100   6 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-françois Passot Nicole Brabant & Simone Rausin
5 2 2NT= E D2   120 2 10 Jacques Duliere & Manette Ernotte Therese Urbin-Choffray & Cecile Vandam
6 4 3NT-2 W D2 200   10 2 Debuisseret Mady & Meur Agnès Dominique Darmstaedter & Jean Koscielniak
7 6 2NT-1 W   100   6 6 Annette Marsh & Claude Debliquy Didier Jacobs & Christine Patte
8 8 3S-3 W   300   12 0 Jeanine Hemes & Monique Jacquet Moseley Danielle & Furnal Lilly

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers

NS PAIR 1 MARC SMEYERS & JEAN-PIERRE LOUIS
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 227 MaxMPs 336 Score 67,56% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 66,67 8 20 Pirsoul José
Pirsoul Nicole
2 NS NS 3NT= E D3 -400 16,67 2
3 EW NS 1S= N CJ 80 33,33 4
4 All NS 2S-1 E CJ 100 50,00 6
5 NS NS 3NT+1 N D9 630 91,67 11 43 Moseley Danielle
Furnal Lilly
6 EW NS 4H-2 W H3 200 100,00 12
7 All NS 2NT= W* S9 -120 91,67 11
8 - NS 3NT= N SJ 400 75,00 9
9 EW NS 1NT+1 S CA 120 83,33 10 38 Nicole Brabant
Simone Rausin
10 All NS 3NT= E S2 -600 83,33 10
11 - NS 3H-2 W D5 100 100,00 12
12 NS NS 4H+1 N DA 650 50,00 6
13 All NS 3NT+3 N C2 690 91,67 11 38 Didier Jacobs
Christine Patte
14 - NS 3D-2 E S6 100 75,00 9
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W S8 -430 58,33 7
16 EW NS 4Hx-1 E CA 200 91,67 11
17 - NS 3NT-2 E H7 100 75,00 9 21 Dominique Darmstaedter
Jean Koscielniak
18 NS NS 4H-3 S D7 -300 0,00 0
19 EW NS 4H+1 N D4 450 75,00 9
20 All NS 4S+2 W S6 -680 25,00 3
21 NS NS 4S-2 E C3 100 100,00 12 47 Claude Pirotte
Francis Goblet
22 EW NS 4H= W D3 -620 91,67 11
23 All NS 3D-2 W S4 200 100,00 12
24 - NS 4H-1 W S10 50 100,00 12
25 EW NS 2D+2 E H10 -130 58,33 7 20 Therese Urbin-Choffray
Cecile Vandam
26 All NS 4S= E S6 -620 50,00 6
27 - NS 2S= S D10 110 41,67 5
28 NS NS 3NT+1 E C7 -430 16,67 2
29 All         --   -- 0  
30 -         --   --
31 NS         --   --
32 EW         --   --

NS PAIR 2 ANNE BEYNE & ANDRé DESMEDT
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48,51% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 -         --   -- 0  
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS NS 4H= S SK 620 58,33 7 23 Therese Urbin-Choffray
Cecile Vandam
6 EW NS 2H+1 W H3 -140 50,00 6
7 All NS 1NT-2 N* H4 -200 33,33 4
8 - NS 2NT+1 N S8 150 50,00 6
9 EW NS 1NT-2 S CA -100 50,00 6 25 Pirsoul José
Pirsoul Nicole
10 All NS 3NT= E S2 -600 83,33 10
11 - NS 2D= S S3 90 75,00 9
12 NS NS 6H-1 N DA -100 0,00 0
13 All NS 3NT+2 N SJ 660 50,00 6 30 Moseley Danielle
Furnal Lilly
14 - NS 3D-3 E HA 150 100,00 12
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W S8 -430 58,33 7
16 EW NS 4H-1 E CA 100 41,67 5
17 - NS 3NT-2 E H6 100 75,00 9 23 Nicole Brabant
Simone Rausin
18 NS NS 2H-1 S S6 -100 50,00 6
19 EW NS 4H= S SQ 420 41,67 5
20 All NS 4S+2 W DQ -680 25,00 3
21 NS NS 2S+1 E HA -140 66,67 8 24 Philippe Clavareau
Christens Jeanine
22 EW NS 4H+1 W D3 -650 50,00 6
23 All NS 3S-1 S DQ -100 66,67 8
24 - NS 4H+2 W S10 -480 16,67 2
25 EW NS 3NT= W H4 -600 16,67 2 20 Dominique Darmstaedter
Jean Koscielniak
26 All NS 4S= W H2 -620 50,00 6
27 - NS 3S= S HJ 140 83,33 10
28 NS NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 16,67 2
29 All NS 3S-1 S C5 -100 0,00 0 18 Claude Pirotte
Francis Goblet
30 - NS 3D+1 W SJ -130 25,00 3
31 NS NS 2H-2 W C3 100 75,00 9
32 EW NS 3NT-1 W D6 100 50,00 6

NS PAIR 3 ARTHUR EFIRA & BERTRAND MARESCHAL
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 191 MaxMPs 336 Score 56,85% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - NS 3NT+3 N C9 490 100,00 12 27 Dominique Darmstaedter
Jean Koscielniak
2 NS NS 3NT= E D4 -400 16,67 2
3 EW NS 2H+1 S C7 140 100,00 12
4 All NS 1NT= N S4 90 8,33 1
5 NS         --   -- 0  
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW NS 3H-1 N C3 -50 66,67 8 19 Claude Pirotte
Francis Goblet
10 All NS 3NT+2 E S3 -660 25,00 3
11 - NS 2D-1 S S3 -50 16,67 2
12 NS NS 4H+1 N DA 650 50,00 6
13 All NS 3NT+2 N SJ 660 50,00 6 28 Therese Urbin-Choffray
Cecile Vandam
14 - NS 2S= W H2 -110 33,33 4
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W S7 -430 58,33 7
16 EW NS 5H-2 E CA 200 91,67 11
17 - NS 3NT= E H3 -400 8,33 1 31 Pirsoul José
Pirsoul Nicole
18 NS NS 1NT-1 W S2 50 83,33 10
19 EW NS 4H+1 N S8 450 75,00 9
20 All NS 3S+1 W DQ -170 91,67 11
21 NS NS 4S-1 E HA 50 83,33 10 33 Moseley Danielle
Furnal Lilly
22 EW NS 4H+1 E C3 -650 50,00 6
23 All NS 3NT-1 E SQ 100 83,33 10
24 - NS 4H+1 W S10 -450 58,33 7
25 EW NS 3D= E S10 -110 83,33 10 29 Didier Jacobs
Christine Patte
26 All NS 4S= E C5 -620 50,00 6
27 - NS 1S+1 S D4 110 41,67 5
28 NS NS 2S= E C7 -110 66,67 8
29 All NS 4H+1 N CA 650 83,33 10 24 Philippe Clavareau
Christens Jeanine
30 - NS 3S-1 N DA -50 83,33 10
31 NS NS 2S-1 E H10 50 33,33 4
32 EW NS 3NT+1 W H5 -630 0,00 0

NS PAIR 4 KATHY RICE & JEAN-FRANÇOIS PASSOT
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 134 MaxMPs 336 Score 39,88% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 66,67 8 34 Didier Jacobs
Christine Patte
2 NS NS 2S= W CJ -110 50,00 6
3 EW NS 2NT= N* S5 120 83,33 10
4 All NS 2H= N D10 110 83,33 10
5 NS NS 3NT= N D9 600 33,33 4 22 Philippe Clavareau
Christens Jeanine
6 EW NS 2H+2 W D8 -170 8,33 1
7 All NS 2C+2 W S9 -130 66,67 8
8 - NS 3NT= S S4 400 75,00 9
9 EW         --   -- 0  
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All NS 3NT+1 N H3 630 16,67 2 11 Dominique Darmstaedter
Jean Koscielniak
14 - NS 2S= W H4 -110 33,33 4
15 NS NS 3NT+2 W S4 -460 0,00 0
16 EW NS 4H-1 W CK 100 41,67 5
17 - NS 3NT= E H6 -400 8,33 1 23 Claude Pirotte
Francis Goblet
18 NS NS 2H-1 N S6 -100 50,00 6
19 EW NS 4H= N CJ 420 41,67 5
20 All NS 3S+1 W DQ -170 91,67 11
21 NS NS 4S= E HA -420 16,67 2 8 Therese Urbin-Choffray
Cecile Vandam
22 EW NS 4H+2 W D3 -680 8,33 1
23 All NS 3NT= E SQ -600 25,00 3
24 - NS 4H+2 W S10 -480 16,67 2
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W S6 -630 0,00 0 7 Pirsoul José
Pirsoul Nicole
26 All NS 4S+2 E C6 -680 0,00 0
27 - NS 3D-1 W S3 50 8,33 1
28 NS NS 3NT= E D6 -400 50,00 6
29 All NS 3NT+3 S D5 690 100,00 12 29 Nicole Brabant
Simone Rausin
30 - NS 2D+1 W C9 -110 58,33 7
31 NS NS 3D-1 E H10 50 33,33 4
32 EW NS 3NT-1 W H4 100 50,00 6

NS PAIR 5 JACQUES DULIERE & MANETTE ERNOTTE
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 141 MaxMPs 336 Score 41,96% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N   430 33,33 4 15 Moseley Danielle
Furnal Lilly
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E   50 83,33 10
3 EW NS 2NT= W*   -120 0,00 0
4 All NS 1NT= N   90 8,33 1
5 NS NS 4S-1 S   -100 0,00 0 19 Nicole Brabant
Simone Rausin
6 EW NS 3H= W   -140 50,00 6
7 All NS 1NT-3 N*   -300 8,33 1
8 - NS 3NT+1 S   430 100,00 12
9 EW NS 2S-3 E   300 100,00 12 29 Didier Jacobs
Christine Patte
10 All NS 3NT+1 E   -630 50,00 6
11 - NS 3C-1 W   50 41,67 5
12 NS NS 4H+1 N   650 50,00 6
13 All         --   -- 0  
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - NS 5C-2 E D6 100 75,00 9 20 Philippe Clavareau
Christens Jeanine
18 NS NS 3H-2 N S9 -200 16,67 2
19 EW NS 3NT= N S6 400 8,33 1
20 All NS 2S+3 E DQ -200 66,67 8
21 NS NS 4S= E HA -420 16,67 2 5 Dominique Darmstaedter
Jean Koscielniak
22 EW NS 4H+2 E D3 -680 8,33 1
23 All NS 3NT+1 E S2 -630 0,00 0
24 - NS 4H+2 E S10 -480 16,67 2
25 EW NS 1NT+3 E S8 -180 33,33 4 30 Claude Pirotte
Francis Goblet
26 All NS 4S= E C5 -620 50,00 6
27 - NS 2S+1 N D5 140 83,33 10
28 NS NS 3NT-1 E D6 50 83,33 10
29 All NS 3H+2 N CK 200 41,67 5 23 Therese Urbin-Choffray
Cecile Vandam
30 - NS 3NT-1 E S5 50 100,00 12
31 NS NS 2NT-1 E   50 33,33 4
32 EW NS 2NT= E D2 -120 16,67 2

NS PAIR 6 DEBUISSERET MADY & MEUR AGNÈS
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43,15% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - NS 2NT+2 N CJ 180 0,00 0 20 Claude Pirotte
Francis Goblet
2 NS NS 3NT= E D3 -400 16,67 2
3 EW NS 1NT-1 W* D5 100 50,00 6
4 All NS 2H+1 N S5 140 100,00 12
5 NS NS 3D-2 E HK 100 16,67 2 25 Pirsoul José
Pirsoul Nicole
6 EW NS 1NT= E C5 -90 83,33 10
7 All NS 2NT= W* D3 -120 91,67 11
8 - NS 2NT= S S4 120 16,67 2
9 EW NS 2C+1 W D7 -110 25,00 3 15 Moseley Danielle
Furnal Lilly
10 All NS 3NT+3 E S2 -690 0,00 0
11 - NS 3C= W D2 -110 0,00 0
12 NS NS 3NT+2 N C5 660 100,00 12
13 All NS 4H= N SJ 620 0,00 0 12 Nicole Brabant
Simone Rausin
14 - NS 2S+1 W H2 -140 0,00 0
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W S4 -430 58,33 7
16 EW NS 4H-1 E CA 100 41,67 5
17 -         --   -- 0  
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS NS 2NT+1 W DQ -150 50,00 6 33 Didier Jacobs
Christine Patte
22 EW NS 4H= W D3 -620 91,67 11
23 All NS 2D+1 W H2 -110 50,00 6
24 - NS 3NT+1 W S10 -430 83,33 10
25 EW NS 2D+2 E H6 -130 58,33 7 16 Philippe Clavareau
Christens Jeanine
26 All NS 4S= E C5 -620 50,00 6
27 - NS 3D-1 W H2 50 8,33 1
28 NS NS 3NT+1 E C5 -430 16,67 2
29 All NS 2S= S C5 110 16,67 2 24 Dominique Darmstaedter
Jean Koscielniak
30 - NS 2D+2 W S5 -130 25,00 3
31 NS NS 3NT-2 E CJ 100 75,00 9
32 EW NS 3NT-2 W D2 200 83,33 10

NS PAIR 7 ANNETTE MARSH & CLAUDE DEBLIQUY
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 195 MaxMPs 336 Score 58,04% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N   460 66,67 8 26 Philippe Clavareau
Christens Jeanine
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E   50 83,33 10
3 EW NS 1NT= W*   -90 16,67 2
4 All NS 2S-1 E   100 50,00 6
5 NS NS 3NT+1 N   630 91,67 11 18 Dominique Darmstaedter
Jean Koscielniak
6 EW NS 2H+2 W   -170 8,33 1
7 All NS 2NT+1 W*   -150 50,00 6
8 - NS 2H= S   110 0,00 0
9 EW NS 2D-3 S   -150 0,00 0 14 Therese Urbin-Choffray
Cecile Vandam
10 All NS 3NT+2 E   -660 25,00 3
11 - NS 2S-1 E   50 41,67 5
12 NS NS 4H+1 N   650 50,00 6
13 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 50,00 6 27 Pirsoul José
Pirsoul Nicole
14 - NS 4S-2 W   100 75,00 9
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W   -430 58,33 7
16 EW NS 4H-1 E   100 41,67 5
17 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 33,33 4 31 Moseley Danielle
Furnal Lilly
18 NS NS 2H= S   110 100,00 12
19 EW NS 3NT+2 N   460 100,00 12
20 All NS 4S+2 W   -680 25,00 3
21 NS         --   -- 0  
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW NS 3NT-4 W   400 100,00 12 46 Nicole Brabant
Simone Rausin
26 All NS 4S-1 W   100 100,00 12
27 - NS 2S+1 S   140 83,33 10
28 NS NS 3NT-3 E   150 100,00 12
29 All NS 3C-5 W   500 66,67 8 33 Didier Jacobs
Christine Patte
30 - NS 3D= W   -110 58,33 7
31 NS NS 3NT-4 E   200 100,00 12
32 EW NS 2NT-1 W   100 50,00 6

NS PAIR 8 JEANINE HEMES & MONIQUE JACQUET
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 148 MaxMPs 336 Score 44,05% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - NS 3NT= N   400 16,67 2 26 Nicole Brabant
Simone Rausin
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E   50 83,33 10
3 EW NS 2H= S   110 66,67 8
4 All NS 2S-1 W   100 50,00 6
5 NS NS 4H= N   620 58,33 7 18 Didier Jacobs
Christine Patte
6 EW NS 2H+1 W   -140 50,00 6
7 All NS 1NT-3 N*   -300 8,33 1
8 - NS 2C+2 N   130 33,33 4
9 EW NS 3C= W   -110 25,00 3 28 Philippe Clavareau
Christens Jeanine
10 All NS 3NT= E   -600 83,33 10
11 - NS 2D= S   90 75,00 9
12 NS NS 4H+1 N   650 50,00 6
13 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 91,67 11 22 Claude Pirotte
Francis Goblet
14 - NS 2S= W   -110 33,33 4
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W   -430 58,33 7
16 EW NS 4H= E   -620 0,00 0
17 - NS 3NT-2 W   100 75,00 9 19 Therese Urbin-Choffray
Cecile Vandam
18 NS NS 2H-1 S   -100 50,00 6
19 EW NS 3NT= N   400 8,33 1
20 All NS 4S+2 W   -680 25,00 3
21 NS NS 4S= E   -420 16,67 2 18 Pirsoul José
Pirsoul Nicole
22 EW NS 4H+1 W   -650 50,00 6
23 All NS 3NT= E   -600 25,00 3
24 - NS 4H+1 W   -450 58,33 7
25 EW         --   -- 0  
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --
29 All NS 3H+2 N   200 41,67 5 17 Moseley Danielle
Furnal Lilly
30 - NS 3D+2 W   -150 0,00 0
31 NS NS 1S= W   -80 0,00 0
32 EW NS 3S-3 W   300 100,00 12

EW PAIR 1 PIRSOUL JOSÉ & PIRSOUL NICOLE
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 183 MaxMPs 336 Score 54,46% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 33,33 4 28 Marc Smeyers
Jean-pierre Louis
2 NS EW 3NT= E D3 400 83,33 10
3 EW EW 1S= N CJ -80 66,67 8
4 All EW 2S-1 E CJ -100 50,00 6
5 NS EW 3D-2 E HK -100 83,33 10 23 Debuisseret Mady
Meur Agnès
6 EW EW 1NT= E C5 90 16,67 2
7 All EW 2NT= W* D3 120 8,33 1
8 - EW 2NT= S S4 -120 83,33 10
9 EW EW 1NT-2 S CA 100 50,00 6 23 Anne Beyne
Andrã© Desmedt
10 All EW 3NT= E S2 600 16,67 2
11 - EW 2D= S S3 -90 25,00 3
12 NS EW 6H-1 N DA 100 100,00 12
13 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 50,00 6 21 Annette Marsh
Claude Debliquy
14 - EW 4S-2 W   -100 25,00 3
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W   430 41,67 5
16 EW EW 4H-1 E   -100 58,33 7
17 - EW 3NT= E H3 400 91,67 11 17 Arthur Efira
Bertrand Mareschal
18 NS EW 1NT-1 W S2 -50 16,67 2
19 EW EW 4H+1 N S8 -450 25,00 3
20 All EW 3S+1 W DQ 170 8,33 1
21 NS EW 4S= E   420 83,33 10 30 Jeanine Hemes
Monique Jacquet
22 EW EW 4H+1 W   650 50,00 6
23 All EW 3NT= E   600 75,00 9
24 - EW 4H+1 W   450 41,67 5
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W S6 630 100,00 12 41 Kathy Rice
Jean-françois Passot
26 All EW 4S+2 E C6 680 100,00 12
27 - EW 3D-1 W S3 -50 91,67 11
28 NS EW 3NT= E D6 400 50,00 6
29 All         --   -- 0  
30 -         --   --
31 NS         --   --
32 EW         --   --

EW PAIR 2 THERESE URBIN-CHOFFRAY & CECILE VANDAM
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 201 MaxMPs 336 Score 59,82% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 -         --   -- 0  
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 4H= S SK -620 41,67 5 25 Anne Beyne
Andrã© Desmedt
6 EW EW 2H+1 W H3 140 50,00 6
7 All EW 1NT-2 N* H4 200 66,67 8
8 - EW 2NT+1 N S8 -150 50,00 6
9 EW EW 2D-3 S   150 100,00 12 34 Annette Marsh
Claude Debliquy
10 All EW 3NT+2 E   660 75,00 9
11 - EW 2S-1 E   -50 58,33 7
12 NS EW 4H+1 N   -650 50,00 6
13 All EW 3NT+2 N SJ -660 50,00 6 20 Arthur Efira
Bertrand Mareschal
14 - EW 2S= W H2 110 66,67 8
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W S7 430 41,67 5
16 EW EW 5H-2 E CA -200 8,33 1
17 - EW 3NT-2 W   -100 25,00 3 29 Jeanine Hemes
Monique Jacquet
18 NS EW 2H-1 S   100 50,00 6
19 EW EW 3NT= N   -400 91,67 11
20 All EW 4S+2 W   680 75,00 9
21 NS EW 4S= E HA 420 83,33 10 40 Kathy Rice
Jean-françois Passot
22 EW EW 4H+2 W D3 680 91,67 11
23 All EW 3NT= E SQ 600 75,00 9
24 - EW 4H+2 W S10 480 83,33 10
25 EW EW 2D+2 E H10 130 41,67 5 28 Marc Smeyers
Jean-pierre Louis
26 All EW 4S= E S6 620 50,00 6
27 - EW 2S= S D10 -110 58,33 7
28 NS EW 3NT+1 E C7 430 83,33 10
29 All EW 3H+2 N CK -200 58,33 7 25 Jacques Duliere
Manette Ernotte
30 - EW 3NT-1 E S5 -50 0,00 0
31 NS EW 2NT-1 E   -50 66,67 8
32 EW EW 2NT= E D2 120 83,33 10

EW PAIR 3 CLAUDE PIROTTE & FRANCIS GOBLET
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 157 MaxMPs 336 Score 46,73% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - EW 2NT+2 N CJ -180 100,00 12 28 Debuisseret Mady
Meur Agnès
2 NS EW 3NT= E D3 400 83,33 10
3 EW EW 1NT-1 W* D5 -100 50,00 6
4 All EW 2H+1 N S5 -140 0,00 0
5 NS         --   -- 0  
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 3H-1 N C3 50 33,33 4 29 Arthur Efira
Bertrand Mareschal
10 All EW 3NT+2 E S3 660 75,00 9
11 - EW 2D-1 S S3 50 83,33 10
12 NS EW 4H+1 N DA -650 50,00 6
13 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 8,33 1 26 Jeanine Hemes
Monique Jacquet
14 - EW 2S= W   110 66,67 8
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W   430 41,67 5
16 EW EW 4H= E   620 100,00 12
17 - EW 3NT= E H6 400 91,67 11 25 Kathy Rice
Jean-françois Passot
18 NS EW 2H-1 N S6 100 50,00 6
19 EW EW 4H= N CJ -420 58,33 7
20 All EW 3S+1 W DQ 170 8,33 1
21 NS EW 4S-2 E C3 -100 0,00 0 1 Marc Smeyers
Jean-pierre Louis
22 EW EW 4H= W D3 620 8,33 1
23 All EW 3D-2 W S4 -200 0,00 0
24 - EW 4H-1 W S10 -50 0,00 0
25 EW EW 1NT+3 E S8 180 66,67 8 18 Jacques Duliere
Manette Ernotte
26 All EW 4S= E C5 620 50,00 6
27 - EW 2S+1 N D5 -140 16,67 2
28 NS EW 3NT-1 E D6 -50 16,67 2
29 All EW 3S-1 S C5 100 100,00 12 30 Anne Beyne
Andrã© Desmedt
30 - EW 3D+1 W SJ 130 75,00 9
31 NS EW 2H-2 W C3 -100 25,00 3
32 EW EW 3NT-1 W D6 -100 50,00 6

W PAIR 4 DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER & JEAN KOSCIELNIAK
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 210 MaxMPs 336 Score 62,50% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - EW 3NT+3 N C9 -490 0,00 0 21 Arthur Efira
Bertrand Mareschal
2 NS EW 3NT= E D4 400 83,33 10
3 EW EW 2H+1 S C7 -140 0,00 0
4 All EW 1NT= N S4 -90 91,67 11
5 NS EW 3NT+1 N   -630 8,33 1 30 Annette Marsh
Claude Debliquy
6 EW EW 2H+2 W   170 91,67 11
7 All EW 2NT+1 W*   150 50,00 6
8 - EW 2H= S   -110 100,00 12
9 EW         --   -- 0  
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3NT+1 N H3 -630 83,33 10 37 Kathy Rice
Jean-françois Passot
14 - EW 2S= W H4 110 66,67 8
15 NS EW 3NT+2 W S4 460 100,00 12
16 EW EW 4H-1 W CK -100 58,33 7
17 - EW 3NT-2 E H7 -100 25,00 3 27 Marc Smeyers
Jean-pierre Louis
18 NS EW 4H-3 S D7 300 100,00 12
19 EW EW 4H+1 N D4 -450 25,00 3
20 All EW 4S+2 W S6 680 75,00 9
21 NS EW 4S= E HA 420 83,33 10 43 Jacques Duliere
Manette Ernotte
22 EW EW 4H+2 E D3 680 91,67 11
23 All EW 3NT+1 E S2 630 100,00 12
24 - EW 4H+2 E S10 480 83,33 10
25 EW EW 3NT= W H4 600 83,33 10 28 Anne Beyne
Andrã© Desmedt
26 All EW 4S= W H2 620 50,00 6
27 - EW 3S= S HJ -140 16,67 2
28 NS EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 83,33 10
29 All EW 2S= S C5 -110 83,33 10 24 Debuisseret Mady
Meur Agnès
30 - EW 2D+2 W S5 130 75,00 9
31 NS EW 3NT-2 E CJ -100 25,00 3
32 EW EW 3NT-2 W D2 -200 16,67 2

EW PAIR 5 PHILIPPE CLAVAREAU & CHRISTENS JEANINE
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 176 MaxMPs 336 Score 52,38% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N   -460 33,33 4 22 Annette Marsh
Claude Debliquy
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E   -50 16,67 2
3 EW EW 1NT= W*   90 83,33 10
4 All EW 2S-1 E   -100 50,00 6
5 NS EW 3NT= N D9 -600 66,67 8 26 Kathy Rice
Jean-françois Passot
6 EW EW 2H+2 W D8 170 91,67 11
7 All EW 2C+2 W S9 130 33,33 4
8 - EW 3NT= S S4 -400 25,00 3
9 EW EW 3C= W   110 75,00 9 20 Jeanine Hemes
Monique Jacquet
10 All EW 3NT= E   600 16,67 2
11 - EW 2D= S   -90 25,00 3
12 NS EW 4H+1 N   -650 50,00 6
13 All         --   -- 0  
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 5C-2 E D6 -100 25,00 3 28 Jacques Duliere
Manette Ernotte
18 NS EW 3H-2 N S9 200 83,33 10
19 EW EW 3NT= N S6 -400 91,67 11
20 All EW 2S+3 E DQ 200 33,33 4
21 NS EW 2S+1 E HA 140 33,33 4 24 Anne Beyne
Andrã© Desmedt
22 EW EW 4H+1 W D3 650 50,00 6
23 All EW 3S-1 S DQ 100 33,33 4
24 - EW 4H+2 W S10 480 83,33 10
25 EW EW 2D+2 E H6 130 41,67 5 32 Debuisseret Mady
Meur Agnès
26 All EW 4S= E C5 620 50,00 6
27 - EW 3D-1 W H2 -50 91,67 11
28 NS EW 3NT+1 E C5 430 83,33 10
29 All EW 4H+1 N CA -650 16,67 2 24 Arthur Efira
Bertrand Mareschal
30 - EW 3S-1 N DA 50 16,67 2
31 NS EW 2S-1 E H10 -50 66,67 8
32 EW EW 3NT+1 W H5 630 100,00 12

EW PAIR 6 DIDIER JACOBS & CHRISTINE PATTE
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 122 MaxMPs 336 Score 36,31% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 33,33 4 14 Kathy Rice
Jean-françois Passot
2 NS EW 2S= W CJ 110 50,00 6
3 EW EW 2NT= N* S5 -120 16,67 2
4 All EW 2H= N D10 -110 16,67 2
5 NS EW 4H= N   -620 41,67 5 30 Jeanine Hemes
Monique Jacquet
6 EW EW 2H+1 W   140 50,00 6
7 All EW 1NT-3 N*   300 91,67 11
8 - EW 2C+2 N   -130 66,67 8
9 EW EW 2S-3 E   -300 0,00 0 19 Jacques Duliere
Manette Ernotte
10 All EW 3NT+1 E   630 50,00 6
11 - EW 3C-1 W   -50 58,33 7
12 NS EW 4H+1 N   -650 50,00 6
13 All EW 3NT+3 N C2 -690 8,33 1 10 Marc Smeyers
Jean-pierre Louis
14 - EW 3D-2 E S6 -100 25,00 3
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W S8 430 41,67 5
16 EW EW 4Hx-1 E CA -200 8,33 1
17 -         --   -- 0  
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 2NT+1 W DQ 150 50,00 6 15 Debuisseret Mady
Meur Agnès
22 EW EW 4H= W D3 620 8,33 1
23 All EW 2D+1 W H2 110 50,00 6
24 - EW 3NT+1 W S10 430 16,67 2
25 EW EW 3D= E S10 110 16,67 2 19 Arthur Efira
Bertrand Mareschal
26 All EW 4S= E C5 620 50,00 6
27 - EW 1S+1 S D4 -110 58,33 7
28 NS EW 2S= E C7 110 33,33 4
29 All EW 3C-5 W   -500 33,33 4 15 Annette Marsh
Claude Debliquy
30 - EW 3D= W   110 41,67 5
31 NS EW 3NT-4 E   -200 0,00 0
32 EW EW 2NT-1 W   -100 50,00 6

EW PAIR 7 NICOLE BRABANT & SIMONE RAUSIN
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 143 MaxMPs 336 Score 42,56% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - EW 3NT= N   -400 83,33 10 22 Jeanine Hemes
Monique Jacquet
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E   -50 16,67 2
3 EW EW 2H= S   -110 33,33 4
4 All EW 2S-1 W   -100 50,00 6
5 NS EW 4S-1 S   100 100,00 12 29 Jacques Duliere
Manette Ernotte
6 EW EW 3H= W   140 50,00 6
7 All EW 1NT-3 N*   300 91,67 11
8 - EW 3NT+1 S   -430 0,00 0
9 EW EW 1NT+1 S CA -120 16,67 2 10 Marc Smeyers
Jean-pierre Louis
10 All EW 3NT= E S2 600 16,67 2
11 - EW 3H-2 W D5 -100 0,00 0
12 NS EW 4H+1 N DA -650 50,00 6
13 All EW 4H= N SJ -620 100,00 12 36 Debuisseret Mady
Meur Agnès
14 - EW 2S+1 W H2 140 100,00 12
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W S4 430 41,67 5
16 EW EW 4H-1 E CA -100 58,33 7
17 - EW 3NT-2 E H6 -100 25,00 3 25 Anne Beyne
Andrã© Desmedt
18 NS EW 2H-1 S S6 100 50,00 6
19 EW EW 4H= S SQ -420 58,33 7
20 All EW 4S+2 W DQ 680 75,00 9
21 NS         --   -- 0  
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 3NT-4 W   -400 0,00 0 2 Annette Marsh
Claude Debliquy
26 All EW 4S-1 W   -100 0,00 0
27 - EW 2S+1 S   -140 16,67 2
28 NS EW 3NT-3 E   -150 0,00 0
29 All EW 3NT+3 S D5 -690 0,00 0 19 Kathy Rice
Jean-françois Passot
30 - EW 2D+1 W C9 110 41,67 5
31 NS EW 3D-1 E H10 -50 66,67 8
32 EW EW 3NT-1 W H4 -100 50,00 6

EW PAIR 8 MOSELEY DANIELLE & FURNAL LILLY
BC Wavrien BCW190305 3rd 05/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45,24% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N   -430 66,67 8 33 Jacques Duliere
Manette Ernotte
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E   -50 16,67 2
3 EW EW 2NT= W*   120 100,00 12
4 All EW 1NT= N   -90 91,67 11
5 NS EW 3NT+1 N D9 -630 8,33 1 5 Marc Smeyers
Jean-pierre Louis
6 EW EW 4H-2 W H3 -200 0,00 0
7 All EW 2NT= W* S9 120 8,33 1
8 - EW 3NT= N SJ -400 25,00 3
9 EW EW 2C+1 W D7 110 75,00 9 33 Debuisseret Mady
Meur Agnès
10 All EW 3NT+3 E S2 690 100,00 12
11 - EW 3C= W D2 110 100,00 12
12 NS EW 3NT+2 N C5 -660 0,00 0
13 All EW 3NT+2 N SJ -660 50,00 6 18 Anne Beyne
Andrã© Desmedt
14 - EW 3D-3 E HA -150 0,00 0
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W S8 430 41,67 5
16 EW EW 4H-1 E CA -100 58,33 7
17 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 66,67 8 17 Annette Marsh
Claude Debliquy
18 NS EW 2H= S   -110 0,00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+2 N   -460 0,00 0
20 All EW 4S+2 W   680 75,00 9
21 NS EW 4S-1 E HA -50 16,67 2 15 Arthur Efira
Bertrand Mareschal
22 EW EW 4H+1 E C3 650 50,00 6
23 All EW 3NT-1 E SQ -100 16,67 2
24 - EW 4H+1 W S10 450 41,67 5
25 EW         --   -- 0  
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --
29 All EW 3H+2 N   -200 58,33 7 31 Jeanine Hemes
Monique Jacquet
30 - EW 3D+2 W   150 100,00 12
31 NS EW 1S= W   80 100,00 12
32 EW EW 3S-3 W   -300 0,00 0

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards