Résultats tournoi annuel 2019

Ranks

Wavre-Gembloux 08-09-19

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

18 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Director and Scorer: Benoît Fraëys Received 486 of 486 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH] Bds Total Max %Score
1 9 Dominique Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray 27 588,00 918 64,05
2 15 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet 27 554,00 918 60,35
3 13 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed 27 551,00 918 60,02
4 16 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans 27 535,00 918 58,28
5 7 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro 27 502,00 918 54,68
6 5 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen 27 490,00 918 53,38
7 8 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal 27 486,00 918 52,94
8 12 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis 27 478,00 918 52,07
9 14 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets 27 463,00 918 50,44
10 4 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils 27 455,00 918 49,56
11 6 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux 27 451,00 918 49,13
12 2 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn 27 444,00 918 48,37
13= 10 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot 27 394,00 918 42,92
13= 11 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot 27 394,00 918 42,92
15 17 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin 27 390,00 918 42,48
16 18 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye 27 373,00 918 40,63
17 1 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach 27 367,00 918 39,98
18 3 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove 27 347,00 918 37,80
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Jacqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet 27 561,00 918 61,11
2 2 Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley 27 539,00 918 58,71
3 18 Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren 27 523,00 918 56,97
4 5 Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin 27 520,00 918 56,64
5 10 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer 27 508,00 918 55,34
6 4 Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy 27 496,00 918 54,03
7 16 Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux 27 491,00 918 53,49
8 1 Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst 27 486,00 918 52,94
9 14 Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin 27 483,00 918 52,61
10 17 Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte 27 470,00 918 51,20
11 13 Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis 27 457,00 918 49,78
12 3 Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert 27 448,00 918 48,80
13 11 Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen 27 438,00 918 47,71
14 15 Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie 27 426,00 918 46,41
15 6 Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay 27 413,00 918 44,99
16 9 Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset 27 355,00 918 38,67
17 12 Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon 27 334,00 918 36,38
18 7 Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts 27 314,00 918 34,20

(printed 18:28:39 08-09-19 PairsScorer8.1.3(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 34

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 5HX; -300:
♠4
KQ97642
92
♣A85
♠AK65
T8
AK654
♣K2
  ♠QT98
5
QJT
♣J9764
    9     
17 HCP 6  
    8     

♠J732
AJ3
873
♣QT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E - 4 - 3 3
W - 4 - 3 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4Sx= E S2   590 0 34 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
2 3 3S+1 E HA   170 21 13 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
3 5 5Hx-3 N DQ   500 2 32 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
4 7 4S-1 E HA 50   29 5 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
5 9 4S-1 E HA 50   29 5 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
6 2 3S= E HA   140 24 10 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
7 4 5Hx-2 N DQ   300 15 19 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
8 6 4S-1 E HA 50   29 5 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
9 8 5Hx-2 N DQ   300 15 19 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
10 10 5Hx-2 N DQ   300 15 19 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
11 12 5Sx-1 W CA 100   34 0 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
12 14 3S+1 E HA   170 21 13 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
13 16 4S= E HA   420 7 27 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
14 18 5Hx-2 N DQ   300 15 19 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
15 11 4S= E HA   420 7 27 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
16 13 4S-1 E HA 50   29 5 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
17 15 4S= E HA   420 7 27 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
18 17 4S= E HA   420 7 27 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 3S; -140:
♠A5
Q63
KQ4
♣J9853
♠J83
A9852
A83
♣76
  ♠KQT976
-
T9762
♣KQ
   12     
 9 HCP 10 
    9     

♠42
KJT74
J5
♣AT42
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 3
S - - 2 - 3
E 1 3 - 3 -
W 1 3 - 3 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 5Hx-4 S S3   1100 0 34 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
2 3 4S-1 E S4 50   24 10 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
3 5 4Sx= E HK   590 2 32 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
4 7 4S-1 E DJ 50   24 10 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
5 9 4S-1 W SA 50   24 10 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
6 2 3S= E HJ   140 10 24 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
7 4 3S= W DK   140 10 24 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
8 6 3H= S C7 140   34 0 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
9 8 4S-1 E H10 50   24 10 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
10 10 4S-1 E DJ 50   24 10 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
11 12 3H-1 S S3   100 16 18 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
12 14 2S+1 E S4   140 10 24 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
13 16 4S-1 E S4 50   24 10 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
14 18 2S+3 E DJ   200 4 30 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
15 11 4S-1 E H10 50   24 10 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
16 13 2S+1 E H4   140 10 24 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
17 15 2H= S S3 110   32 2 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
18 17 3S= E DJ   140 10 24 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 4H; 420:
♠AK743
AT9
972
♣Q6
♠T65
75
AJ863
♣AJ2
  ♠Q82
32
KT54
♣K875
   13     
10 HCP 8  
    9     

♠J9
KQJ864
Q
♣T943
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 4 - -
S - 3 4 - -
E - - - 2 1
W - - - 2 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2H+1 S S5 140   3 31 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
2 3 4H+1 S H7 450   34 0 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
3 5 2H+2 S H7 170   14 20 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
4 7 3H+1 S H7 170   14 20 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
5 9 2H+1 S S6 140   3 31 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
6 2 2H+2 S H7 170   14 20 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
7 4 4H= S CA 420   29 5 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
8 6 4H= S S6 420   29 5 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
9 8 3H+2 S H7 200   24 10 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
10 10 4H= S S5 420   29 5 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
11 12 2H+2 S S10 170   14 20 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
12 14 2H+2 N D5 170   14 20 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
13 16 4H= S DA 420   29 5 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
14 18 3H+1 N H3 170   14 20 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
15 11 2H+2 S S5 170   14 20 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
16 13 2H+2 N H3 170   14 20 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
17 15 2H= S DA 110   0 34 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
18 17 3H+1 S S5 170   14 20 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 3N; 630:
♠KJ97
T92
KJ7
♣763
♠63
Q865
Q853
♣Q42
  ♠A842
K4
T64
♣JT95
    8     
 6 HCP 8  
   18     

♠QT5
AJ73
A92
♣AK8
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 3 3 3
S 4 4 3 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+2 S D5 660   26 8 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
2 2 3NT+2 S H6 660   26 8 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
3 4 3NT= S S6 600   2 32 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
4 6 3NT+1 S H5 630   10 24 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
5 8 3NT+1 S H6 630   10 24 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
6 1 3NT+1 S H5 630   10 24 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
7 3 3NT+1 S H5 630   10 24 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
8 5 3NT+2 S H5 660   26 8 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
9 7 3NT+2 S H5 660   26 8 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
10 18 3S-1 N CJ   100 0 34 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
11 11 3NT+1 S H5 630   10 24 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
12 13 3NT+1 S S6 630   10 24 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
13 15 3NT+2 S H6 660   26 8 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
14 17 3NT+2 S H5 660   26 8 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
15 10 3NT+2 S H6 660   26 8 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
16 12 3NT+2 S H5 660   26 8 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
17 14 3NT+1 S H6 630   10 24 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
18 16 3NT+2 S H5 660   26 8 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 7N; 2220:
♠T8
75
AJ7
♣AKQT85
♠975
QJT4
K53
♣962
  ♠J
K982
Q9864
♣743
   14     
 6 HCP 6  
   14     

♠AKQ6432
A63
T2
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 7 1 2 7
S 7 7 1 1 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6S+1 S HQ 1460   30 4 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
2 2 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
3 4 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
4 6 4S+2 S HQ 680   1 33 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
5 8 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
6 1 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
7 3 6S+1 S HQ 1460   30 4 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
8 5 4S+3 N C3 710   14 20 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
9 7 6S+1 S HQ 1460   30 4 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
10 18 4S+2 S HQ 680   1 33 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
11 11 5S+2 S D3 710   14 20 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
12 13 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
13 15 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
14 17 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
15 10 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
16 12 6S+1 S HQ 1460   30 4 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
17 14 6S+1 S HQ 1460   30 4 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
18 16 4S+3 S HQ 710   14 20 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 3D; 110:
♠KJT3
J4
J875
♣765
♠Q97
92
K4
♣KQJ943
  ♠A8542
QT3
932
♣A8
    6     
11 HCP 10 
   13     

♠6
AK8765
AQT6
♣T2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 -
S - - 2 3 -
E 2 2 - - 2
W 2 2 - - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H-1 S S7   50 13 21 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
2 2 3H-1 S CK   50 13 21 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
3 4 3S-2 E HA 200   29 5 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
4 6 4C-3 W HJ 300   32 2 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
5 8 4H-2 S CK   100 5 29 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
6 1 3S-1 E HA 100   19 15 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
7 3 3S-2 E HK 200   29 5 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
8 5 3S-4 E HA 400   34 0 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
9 7 2H= S CK 110   25 9 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
10 18 4H-2 S CK   100 5 29 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
11 11 4D-2 S CK   100 5 29 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
12 13 3S-1 E HA 100   19 15 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
13 15 3S-1 E HA 100   19 15 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
14 17 4H-2 S CK   100 5 29 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
15 10 2S-1 E HK 100   19 15 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
16 12 3D= S CK 110   25 9 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
17 14 3Hx-1 S CK   100 5 29 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
18 16 4H-2 S CK   100 5 29 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 1S; -140:
♠T84
942
K7
♣AK642
♠2
Q7
AQJ95432
♣Q7
  ♠AKQ963
AT85
6
♣T3
   10     
11 HCP 13 
    6     

♠J75
KJ63
T8
♣J985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 1 4 -
W 2 3 1 4 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S-2 E C9 200   29 5 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
2 1 4S-1 E C9 100   18 16 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
3 3 4S= E CJ   620 3 31 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
4 5 4S= E H6   620 3 31 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
5 7 4S-1 E C8 100   18 16 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
6 9 4S-1 E C9 100   18 16 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
7 2 4D= W CK   130 8 26 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
8 4 4S-1 E C9 100   18 16 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
9 6 4S-2 E CJ 200   29 5 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
10 17 6NTx-5 W CA 1400   33 1 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
11 10 4S-1 E H3 100   18 16 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
12 12 5D-1 W CA 100   18 16 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
13 14 4H-1 E C8 100   18 16 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
14 16 4S-1 E H3 100   18 16 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
15 18 4S= E C9   620 3 31 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
16 11 6NTx-5 W CA 1400   33 1 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
17 13 4S-1 E C5 100   18 16 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
18 15 4S= E D10   620 3 31 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 3C; 130:
♠K832
9
AJ3
♣AJ742
♠AT954
A7
T62
♣T96
  ♠QJ7
QJ632
K984
♣3
   13     
 8 HCP 9  
   10     

♠6
KT854
Q75
♣KQ85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 1 4
S 1 - 1 1 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4C-1 N S7   50 5 29 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
2 1 2C= N SQ 90   12 22 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
3 3 3S-2 W H9 100   18 16 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
4 5 3C+1 N SQ 130   26 8 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
5 7 2H-3 E* CK 150   31 3 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
6 9 2NT= S S5 120   22 12 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
7 2 1NT= N SQ 90   12 22 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
8 4 1S= W H9   80 2 32 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
9 6 1NT= S S5 90   12 22 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
10 17 3H-4 S* SA   200 0 34 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
11 10 3NT-1 S HA   50 5 29 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
12 12 3NT= S HA 400   34 0 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
13 14 1NT= S S4 90   12 22 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
14 16 1NT+2 S HA 150   31 3 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
15 18 2C+2 N SQ 130   26 8 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
16 11 3C= N SQ 110   20 14 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
17 13 1NT= S S4 90   12 22 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
18 15 3C+1 N SQ 130   26 8 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 4DX,NS 4HX; -500:
♠K974
QJT7
9432
♣J
♠QJ532
53
QT
♣Q876
  ♠AT8
K82
KJ7
♣AKT9
    7     
 7 HCP 18 
    8     

♠6
A964
A865
♣5432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - 1 1 -
E 3 3 - - 3
W 2 3 - - 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= W CJ   620 7 27 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
2 1 3NT= E H4   600 15 19 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
3 3 3NT= E H4   600 15 19 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
4 5 3S= W HQ   140 20 14 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
5 7 3NT= E H4   600 15 19 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
6 9 4S-1 W HQ 100   27 7 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
7 2 4S-1 W HQ 100   27 7 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
8 4 4S= W HQ   620 7 27 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
9 6 4S-1 W HQ 100   27 7 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
10 17 3NT+1 E D5   630 1 33 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
11 10 4S= W CJ   620 7 27 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
12 12 3NT= E H4   600 15 19 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
13 14 4S-1 W HQ 100   27 7 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
14 16 4S-1 W HQ 100   27 7 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
15 18 4S-1 W HQ 100   27 7 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
16 11 4S-2 W HQ 200   34 0 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
17 13 3NT+1 E D5   630 1 33 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
18 15 4S= W CJ   620 7 27 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠J975
KJ65
852
♣T8
♠832
A9
J73
♣QJ752
  ♠T4
Q832
AQT
♣AK64
    5     
 8 HCP 15 
   12     

♠AKQ6
T74
K964
♣93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 1 3
W 2 - 1 1 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2NT-1 E SK 100   27 7 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
2 9 1NT+1 E SK   120 13 21 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
3 2 1NT+2 E D4   150 1 33 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
4 4 3NT-1 E SK 100   27 7 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
5 6 2NT-1 E SA 100   27 7 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
6 8 2NT= E SA   120 13 21 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
7 1 2NT= E SQ   120 13 21 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
8 3 2NT= E SA   120 13 21 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
9 5 2NT-1 E SK 100   27 7 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
10 16 2NT= E SA   120 13 21 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
11 18 2NT+1 E D4   150 1 33 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
12 11 2NT= E SA   120 13 21 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
13 13 2NT= E SA   120 13 21 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
14 15 2NT= E SK   120 13 21 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
15 17 5D-3 E SA 300   34 0 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
16 10 2NT= E SA   120 13 21 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
17 12 3NT-2 E SA 200   32 2 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
18 14 1NT+1 E SA   120 13 21 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 6C,EW 6D; -920:
♠AKQ9732
J92
4
♣QT
♠J
A84
K87
♣KJ8765
  ♠64
KQ7
AQJT3
♣A94
   12     
12 HCP 16 
    0     

♠T85
T653
9652
♣32
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 4 6 6
W - - 4 6 6
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3Sx-2 N HK   300 27 7 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
2 9 4D+2 E S5   170 31 3 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
3 2 5C= W SK   400 21 13 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
4 4 4H+1 W SA   450 0 34 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
5 6 5C+1 W SK   420 9 25 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
6 8 5D+1 E S5   420 9 25 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
7 1 5C+1 W SA   420 9 25 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
8 3 4D+1 E S10   150 34 0 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
9 5 5D+1 E S5   420 9 25 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
10 16 5C= W SA   400 21 13 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
11 18 5C+1 W SA   420 9 25 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
12 11 3Sx-2 N S6   300 27 7 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
13 13 5C= W SA   400 21 13 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
14 15 5C+1 W SK   420 9 25 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
15 17 4D+2 E S5   170 31 3 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
16 10 5C= W SA   400 21 13 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
17 12 5D+1 E S5   420 9 25 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
18 14 5C+1 W SA   420 9 25 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
E 7SX; 1700:
♠A854
AQT9
9
♣AKJ8
♠9732
J765
K432
♣9
  ♠KQJT6
-
765
♣QT743
   18     
 4 HCP 8  
   10     

♠-
K8432
AQJT8
♣652
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 7 4 4
S 3 1 7 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 5H= S S3 650   11 23 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
2 9 5S+1 S* C9 680   17 17 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
3 2 4Sx-2 E* DA 300   6 28 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
4 4 4Sx-4 E* H2 800   22 12 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
5 6 4H+2 N SK 680   17 17 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
6 8 3NT= N SK 600   8 26 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
7 1 6H= N SK 1430   29 5 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
8 3 4Sx-1 E* C6 100   4 30 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
9 5 6H= N SK 1430   29 5 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
10 16 6H-3 S S7   300 1 33 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
11 18 4H+2 N SK 680   17 17 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
12 11 6H= S S7 1430   29 5 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
13 13 6H= S S7 1430   29 5 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
14 15 4H+2 S C9 680   17 17 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
15 17 6H= S C9 1430   29 5 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
16 10 6C-3 N SK   300 1 33 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
17 12 4H+1 S C9 650   11 23 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
18 14 6H= S S3 1430   29 5 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
NS 4H; 650:
♠AJ7
KQ752
96
♣KJT
♠Q852
JT
A742
♣AQ3
  ♠T6
63
KT
♣9876542
   14     
13 HCP 3  
   10     

♠K943
A984
QJ853
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 5 4 -
S 4 3 5 4 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 6S-3 N C9   300 0 34 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
2 8 4H= N C2 620   16 18 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
3 1 4H= N C9 620   16 18 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
4 3 5Cx-3 E HA 800   34 0 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
5 5 4H= N C9 620   16 18 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
6 7 5H= N C9 650   27 7 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
7 9 4H+1 N S10 650   27 7 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
8 2 4H= N C9 620   16 18 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
9 4 4H+1 N H6 650   27 7 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
10 15 4H-1 N S10   100 6 28 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
11 17 6H-1 N C2   100 6 28 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
12 10 6S-2 N C2   200 2 32 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
13 12 4H+1 N S10 650   27 7 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
14 14 5H-1 N C2   100 6 28 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
15 16 4H= N C2 620   16 18 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
16 18 4H+1 N C8 650   27 7 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
17 11 3H+1 N C9 170   10 24 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
18 13 4H+1 N C2 650   27 7 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠QT63
T96
963
♣JT4
♠9872
Q32
J42
♣K65
  ♠AK54
A84
A75
♣A72
    3     
 6 HCP 19 
   12     

♠J
KJ75
KQT8
♣Q983
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 1 1 -
W 2 2 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT-2 E* DK 100   24 10 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
2 8 4S-3 W H6 150   32 2 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
3 1 4S-1 E DK 50   10 24 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
4 3 2NT= E* DK   120 2 32 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
5 5 1NT+2 E* DK   150 0 34 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
6 7 4S-2 W CJ 100   24 10 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
7 9 4S-2 W H10 100   24 10 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
8 2 1NT= S* C5 90   18 16 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
9 4 3NT-1 W* S3 50   10 24 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
10 15 4S-3 W D9 150   32 2 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
11 17 4S-3 W CJ 150   32 2 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
12 10 4S-2 W H6 100   24 10 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
13 12 3S-1 W H6 50   10 24 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
14 14 4S-1 E DK 50   10 24 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
15 16 4S-1 W C4 50   10 24 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
16 18 3S-1 W H10 50   10 24 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
17 11 4S-2 W C4 100   24 10 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
18 13 2NT-1 E* D8 50   10 24 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 4N; 630:
♠J65
T43
AT987
♣A6
♠Q4
98762
-
♣QT9753
  ♠A97
K5
KJ6432
♣J8
    9     
 4 HCP 12 
   15     

♠KT832
AQJ
Q5
♣K42
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 1 2 -
S 4 4 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S= S H9 620   29 5 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
2 8 4Sx-1 S H9   200 0 34 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
3 1 4S= S H9 620   29 5 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
4 3 3S-1 S H9   100 6 28 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
5 5 3S+1 S H9 170   20 14 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
6 7 3S+1 S C5 170   20 14 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
7 9 3Dx-3 E S2 500   24 10 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
8 2 4S-1 S C5   100 6 28 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
9 4 2S+1 S H9 140   14 20 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
10 15 5Hx-5 E DQ 1100   34 0 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
11 17 4S-1 S C10   100 6 28 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
12 10 3S-1 S C5   100 6 28 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
13 12 3NT+1 S C10 630   32 2 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
14 14 4S-1 S H2   100 6 28 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
15 16 3S+1 S H2 170   20 14 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
16 18 3NT= N D6 600   26 8 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
17 11 3S= S H9 140   14 20 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
18 13 3S= S H2 140   14 20 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 4S; -620:
♠4
QT87
Q96
♣Q8752
♠K753
63
AJ83
♣AT3
  ♠AQT8
KJ92
T742
♣J
    6     
12 HCP 11 
   11     

♠J962
A54
K5
♣K964
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 4 1 4 -
W 1 4 1 4 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4S-1 W H7 100   26 8 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
2 7 4S-1 W C5 100   26 8 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
3 9 4S-1 W C5 100   26 8 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
4 2 2D+1 W S4   110 17 17 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
5 4 4S-2 W C5 200   33 1 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
6 6 2D+1 W S4   110 17 17 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
7 8 4S= W C2   620 0 34 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
8 1 3S+1 W C7   170 3 31 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
9 3 2S+1 W C2   140 7 27 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
10 14 3S= W C8   140 7 27 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
11 16 3S+1 W C2   170 3 31 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
12 18 2NT-1 W C5 100   26 8 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
13 11 4S-2 W C2 200   33 1 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
14 13 3D= W S4   110 17 17 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
15 15 4S-1 W C2 100   26 8 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
16 17 2S= W C5   110 17 17 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
17 10 3D+1 W S4   130 10 24 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
18 12 2NT= W C5   120 12 22 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 3H; 140:
♠94
AT7653
J82
♣Q2
♠QT8
KQ
K7643
♣J74
  ♠KJ62
82
Q5
♣A9853
    7     
11 HCP 10 
   12     

♠A753
J94
AT9
♣KT6
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 - -
S 1 - 3 - -
E - 1 - 1 2
W - 1 - 1 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3H-1 N H8   50 2 32 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
2 7 2H= N DQ 110   9 25 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
3 9 1H+2 N DQ 140   19 15 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
4 2 1H+2 N DQ 140   19 15 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
5 4 2H+2 N H8 170   30 4 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
6 6 2H+1 N H8 140   19 15 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
7 8 2H= N DQ 110   9 25 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
8 1 3H= N H2 140   19 15 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
9 3 3H= N S2 140   19 15 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
10 14 4H-1 N H2   50 2 32 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
11 16 3S-1 E H4 50   6 28 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
12 18 3H+1 S C4 170   30 4 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
13 11 3H= N S6 140   19 15 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
14 13 3H+1 S C4 170   30 4 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
15 15 2H+1 N H8 140   19 15 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
16 17 3H-1 N S2   50 2 32 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
17 10 2H+1 N DQ 140   19 15 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
18 12 1NT+3 S D4 180   34 0 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4S; -450:
♠863
K876
Q32
♣K54
♠AKJT52
A2
6
♣T976
  ♠Q74
954
AJ9754
♣8
    8     
12 HCP 7  
   13     

♠9
QJT3
KT8
♣AQJ32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E 2 5 - 1 -
W 2 5 - 1 -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4S+1 W H6   450 2 32 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
2 7 3S+1 W H6   170 25 9 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
3 9 2S+3 W C4   200 16 18 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
4 2 4S= W S3   420 7 27 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
5 4 3S+2 W H7   200 16 18 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
6 6 3S+1 W H8   170 25 9 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
7 8 4S= W H7   420 7 27 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
8 1 4Sx= W H6   590 0 34 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
9 3 3S+1 W H6   170 25 9 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
10 14 3S+1 W CK   170 25 9 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
11 16 3H+1 S SA 170   34 0 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
12 18 4S= W H7   420 7 27 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
13 11 3S-1 W H7 50   32 2 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
14 13 4S= W H8   420 7 27 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
15 15 3S= W S3   140 30 4 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
16 17 3S+2 W H8   200 16 18 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
17 10 2S+3 W D2   200 16 18 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
18 12 3S+2 W HK   200 16 18 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 6N; -1440:
♠76
KT5
532
♣K9842
♠AT2
AQJ4
J9874
♣J
  ♠QJ8
32
AKQ6
♣AQ75
    6     
13 HCP 18 
    3     

♠K9543
9876
T
♣T63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 3 5 6 3
W 6 3 5 6 3
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT+3 W S7   690 17 17 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
2 6 6D= W S7   1370 6 28 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
3 8 6D= W S7   1370 6 28 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
4 1 3NT+3 E S3   690 17 17 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
5 3 3NT+3 E S5   690 17 17 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
6 5 5D+1 W S7   620 24 10 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
7 7 3NT= W H5   600 26 8 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
8 9 6NT= W C9   1440 1 33 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
9 2 3NT+4 E H9   720 10 24 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
10 13 7NT-1 W C9 100   33 1 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
11 15 6D= W S7   1370 6 28 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
12 17 1NT+4 E S3   210 29 5 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
13 10 6NT= W S7   1440 1 33 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
14 12 3NT+3 W H5   690 17 17 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
15 14 3NT+3 E S5   690 17 17 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
16 16 7D-1 W D5 100   33 1 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
17 18 2NT+3 E S3   210 29 5 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
18 11 3NT+3 W C4   690 17 17 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 3N; 600:
♠KQ8
K5
52
♣AKT875
♠A92
9632
AJT3
♣62
  ♠J7654
JT87
K7
♣J4
   15     
 9 HCP 6  
   10     

♠T3
AQ4
Q9864
♣Q93
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 1 2 4
S 3 - 1 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3S-2 E C3 200   6 28 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
2 6 3NT+1 N HJ 630   16 18 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
3 8 5C= N HJ 600   9 25 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
4 1 3NT+1 S H6 630   16 18 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
5 3 3NT+2 N S5 660   28 6 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
6 5 3NT+1 S H2 630   16 18 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
7 7 3NT+2 N S5 660   28 6 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
8 9 3NT+2 N S5 660   28 6 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
9 2 3NT+1 N HJ 630   16 18 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
10 13 3NT+2 N S4 660   28 6 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
11 15 3NT+2 N S4 660   28 6 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
12 17 3NT-1 N HJ   100 0 34 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
13 10 3NT= N HJ 600   9 25 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
14 12 3NT+2 N S5 660   28 6 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
15 14 3NT+1 N HJ 630   16 18 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
16 16 3NT+2 N S5 660   28 6 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
17 18 3C+2 N HJ 150   3 31 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
18 11 3C+2 N S4 150   3 31 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 2S; 140:
♠AT973
A83
K8
♣A52
♠K654
T752
J2
♣643
  ♠Q
KQ96
AQ74
♣JT98
   15     
 4 HCP 14 
    7     

♠J82
J4
T9653
♣KQ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - 2 -
S 1 3 - 2 -
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S+1 N CJ 140   27 7 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
2 6 3H-2 W SA 100   14 20 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
3 8 2S-1 N CJ   100 7 27 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
4 1 3S= N HK 140   27 7 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
5 3 2S+1 N CJ 140   27 7 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
6 5 2S= N CJ 110   17 17 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
7 7 2NT+1 N H6 150   34 0 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
8 9 2S+1 N HK 140   27 7 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
9 2 2S+1 N CJ 140   27 7 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
10 13 3NT-2 N HQ   200 0 34 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
11 15 3S-1 N HK   100 7 27 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
12 17 3S-1 N HK   100 7 27 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
13 10 1NT+1 N CJ 120   20 14 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
14 12 2S= N CJ 110   17 17 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
15 14 3S= N CJ 140   27 7 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
16 16 3H= W H3   140 2 32 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
17 18 3H-1 W C2 50   12 22 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
18 11 3S-1 N HK   100 7 27 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 4DX; -100:
♠T7
KQ7
A986
♣KQT8
♠AJ862
T8
Q4
♣A754
  ♠KQ43
A432
753
♣93
   14     
11 HCP 9  
    6     

♠95
J965
KJT2
♣J62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 1
S - - 2 3 1
E 1 3 - - -
W 1 3 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2S= W CK   110 24 10 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
2 5 2S+1 W HK   140 11 23 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
3 7 2S+1 W CK   140 11 23 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
4 9 3S-1 W CK 100   30 4 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
5 2 3S= W CK   140 11 23 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
6 4 3S= W CK   140 11 23 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
7 6 3S= W CK   140 11 23 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
8 8 3S= W CK   140 11 23 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
9 1 3H= S H10 140   34 0 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
10 12 3S= W HK   140 11 23 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
11 14 3S= W HK   140 11 23 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
12 16 2S+1 W S10   140 11 23 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
13 18 4S-1 W CK 100   30 4 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
14 11 2S+1 W HK   140 11 23 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
15 13 2S+1 W CK   140 11 23 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
16 15 3S= W S10   140 11 23 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
17 17 4S-1 W H7 100   30 4 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
18 10 3D-1 N SK   50 26 8 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
EW 2H; -140:
♠KT5
53
Q96
♣KT543
♠6
QJ762
AKT
♣A862
  ♠87432
AT8
J3
♣Q97
    8     
14 HCP 7  
   11     

♠AQJ9
K94
87542
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E 1 - 3 - 1
W 1 - 3 - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3D-2 S HQ   200 0 34 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
2 5 2H+1 W H5   140 15 19 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
3 7 3H-1 W S5 100   31 3 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
4 9 2H+1 W D6   140 15 19 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
5 2 2H+1 W D6   140 15 19 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
6 4 3H= W H3   140 15 19 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
7 6 3H-1 W H5 100   31 3 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
8 8 2H+1 W H5   140 15 19 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
9 1 3H-1 W S5 100   31 3 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
10 12 3H= W DQ   140 15 19 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
11 14 4H-1 W D6 100   31 3 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
12 16 2H+1 W H5   140 15 19 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
13 18 3H= W H3   140 15 19 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
14 11 2H+1 W H3   140 15 19 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
15 13 2H+1 W H5   140 15 19 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
16 15 3H= W D6   140 15 19 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
17 17 2H+1 W D6   140 15 19 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
18 10 2H+2 W C3   170 2 32 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 3DX; 100:
♠AKT9
KJ974
A
♣KJ4
♠7432
A
KJ86
♣A732
  ♠J6
QT32
QT73
♣Q65
   19     
12 HCP 7  
    2     

♠Q85
865
9542
♣T98
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 - -
S 1 1 2 - -
E - - - 2 1
W - - - 2 1
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2Dx+1 W SA   280 4 30 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
2 5 4Hx-2 N D7   300 1 33 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
3 7 4Hx-2 N D7   300 1 33 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
4 9 2Dx= W DA   180 8 26 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
5 2 2D+1 W SK   110 13 21 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
6 4 4S-4 S HA   200 6 28 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
7 6 4H-2 S S4   100 18 16 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
8 8 1NT-1 E S5 50   33 1 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
9 1 2H-1 N D3   50 26 8 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
10 12 2H-1 N D7   50 26 8 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
11 14 2D+1 W SA   110 13 21 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
12 16 4H-2 S S4   100 18 16 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
13 18 3H-1 N D3   50 26 8 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
14 11 2D-1 W SK 50   33 1 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
15 13 4H-2 S S4   100 18 16 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
16 15 3H-1 N C5   50 26 8 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
17 17 3H-1 N DQ   50 26 8 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
18 10 4H-3 N D7   150 10 24 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 6C; 920:
♠A7
7
7542
♣AQ9654
♠JT54
KJ84
QJ96
♣T
  ♠9863
Q953
AKT8
♣3
   10     
 8 HCP 9  
   13     

♠KQ2
AT62
3
♣KJ872
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - - 6
S 3 - - - 6
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3C+3 S C10 170   8 26 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
2 4 3C+3 S DQ 170   8 26 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
3 6 3C+3 S SJ 170   8 26 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
4 8 3C+3 S DQ 170   8 26 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
5 1 3NT+1 N S9 430   28 6 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
6 3 5C+1 S HK 420   21 13 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
7 5 4C+2 S SJ 170   8 26 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
8 7 3NT+3 S DQ 490   32 2 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
9 9 5C+1 N DA 420   21 13 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
10 11 4C+2 S DQ 170   8 26 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
11 13 3C+3 S DQ 170   8 26 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
12 15 5Cx+1 S DQ 650   34 0 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
13 17 5C+1 N S9 420   21 13 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
14 10 3NT+1 N DA 430   28 6 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
15 12 5C+1 S DQ 420   21 13 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
16 14 3NT+1 N DA 430   28 6 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
17 16 3C+3 S DQ 170   8 26 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
18 18 3C+3 S SJ 170   8 26 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 2D,NS 2H; 110:
♠K4
QT843
AK8532
♣-
♠AT82
AK7
T6
♣8432
  ♠J3
962
Q94
♣AQJT7
   12     
11 HCP 10 
    7     

♠Q9765
J5
J7
♣K965
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 -
S - - 2 3 -
E 1 - - - 2
W 1 - - - 2
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3NT-4 S C8   400 6 28 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
2 4 3NT-5 S C4   500 3 31 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
3 6 3D= N CA 110   21 13 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
4 8 4C-2 W DK 200   34 0 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
5 1 4H-3 N H9   300 10 24 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
6 3 2H= N SJ 110   21 13 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
7 5 5D-3 N SJ   300 10 24 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
8 7 2H+1 N D9 140   30 4 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
9 9 3H= N CA 140   30 4 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
10 11 4H-3 N CA   300 10 24 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
11 13 3D= N SJ 110   21 13 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
12 15 3D= N SJ 110   21 13 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
13 17 3NT-5 S C2   500 3 31 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
14 10 3D= N SJ 110   21 13 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
15 12 2H+1 N H2 140   30 4 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
16 14 4H-1 N SJ   100 14 20 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
17 16 4Sx-4 S HA   1100 0 34 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
18 18 3D= N CA 110   21 13 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 3C,NS 3D; 130:
♠A974
T7654
Q2
♣92
♠JT
AQ983
A84
♣J76
  ♠Q86532
J2
J6
♣Q54
    6     
12 HCP 6  
   16     

♠K
K
KT9753
♣AKT83
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 4 4
S 2 - 1 4 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3D+2 S SJ 150   14 20 Sophie Noach & Maurice Noach Jean Chabotier & Raymond Asley
2 4 3D+3 S SJ 170   24 10 Francine Delet & Jacques Podevyn Dominique Manise & Philippe Roy
3 6 2C+2 S SJ 130   10 24 Alain Janssen & Serge de Kerchove Jean Maes & Cécile Crahay
4 8 2S-1 E CK 50   7 27 Jeanine Thys & Colette Grosfils acqueline Vandenhaute & Christine Collet
5 1 3D+3 S SJ 170   24 10 Guy Louis & Nicole Verbruggen Christiane Verelst & Jean Verelst
6 3 2S= E CA   110 0 34 Lucienne Stellian & Pierre Hiroux Albert Geudvert & Marcelle Geudvert
7 5 3D+3 S SJ 170   24 10 Jérôme Claessens & Chantal Barro Philippe Dardenne & Vincent Maroquin
8 7 3NT-1 N HJ   50 3 31 Arthur Efira & Bertrand Mareschal Bernard Nicolas & Michèle Vuyts
9 9 4C+1 S SJ 150   14 20 ue Darmstaedter & Thérèse Urbin Choffray Nathalie Anezo & Berthe Guisset
10 11 3D+2 S SJ 150   14 20 Marie-Louise Pirmez & Claire Jadot Frédérique Petit & Janine Wanderpepen
11 13 3NT= N HJ 400   32 2 Kathy Rice & Jean-Fr. Passot Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis
12 15 3D+3 S SJ 170   24 10 Marc Smeyers & Jean-Pierre Louis Christiane Deprez & Sylvie de Bie
13 17 4Dx+1 S SJ 610   34 0 Joëlle Coulie & Adrian Steed Claude Pirotte & Benoît Pirotte
14 10 3D+3 S SJ 170   24 10 Nicolas Marinof & Luc Vingerhoets Jean-Pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
15 12 4D+2 S SJ 170   24 10 Charly Leclerc & Carlo Hublet Jacques Warnon & Michel Warnon
16 14 2D+4 S SJ 170   24 10 Lida Regenberg & Jean-Marie Tielemans Dominique Stuyckx & Georges Jamin
17 16 2S-1 E CA 50   7 27 Mady de Buisseret & Simone Rausin Patrick Poleto & Antonella Couteaux
18 18 5D-1 S DA   50 3 31 Daniel Seunier & Jacques Naye Gaëtan van de Werve & Françoise Duren

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 SOPHIE NOACH-MAURICE NOACH
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 367 MaxMPs 918 Score 39,98% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4Sx= E S2 -590 0,00 0 3 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
2 NS NS 5Hx-4 S S3 -1100 0,00 0
3 EW NS 2H+1 S S5 140 8,82 3
4 All NS 3NT+2 S D5 660 76,47 26 69 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
5 NS NS 6S+1 S HQ 1460 88,24 30
6 EW NS 3H-1 S S7 -50 38,24 13
7 All NS 4S-2 E C9 200 85,29 29 41 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
8 - NS 4C-1 N S7 -50 14,71 5
9 EW NS 4S= W CJ -620 20,59 7
10 All NS 2NT-1 E SK 100 79,41 27 65 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
11 - NS 3Sx-2 N HK -300 79,41 27
12 NS NS 5H= S S3 650 32,35 11
13 All NS 6S-3 N C9 -300 0,00 0 53 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
14 - NS 3NT-2 E* DK 100 70,59 24
15 NS NS 4S= S H9 620 85,29 29
16 EW NS 4S-1 W H7 100 76,47 26 30 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
17 - NS 3H-1 N H8 -50 5,88 2
18 NS NS 4S+1 W H6 -450 5,88 2
19 EW NS 3NT+3 W S7 -690 50,00 17 50 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
20 All NS 3S-2 E C3 200 17,65 6
21 NS NS 2S+1 N CJ 140 79,41 27
22 EW NS 2S= W CK -110 70,59 24 28 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
23 All NS 3D-2 S HQ -200 0,00 0
24 - NS 2Dx+1 W SA -280 11,76 4
25 EW NS 3C+3 S C10 170 23,53 8 28 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
26 All NS 3NT-4 S C8 -400 17,65 6
27 - NS 3D+2 S SJ 150 41,18 14
NS PAIR 2 FRANCINE DELET-JACQUES PODEVYN
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 444 MaxMPs 918 Score 48,37% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 E HA -170 61,76 21 79 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
2 NS NS 4S-1 E S4 50 70,59 24
3 EW NS 4H+1 S H7 450 100,00 34
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H6 660 76,47 26 53 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 3H-1 S CK -50 38,24 13
7 All NS 4S-1 E C9 100 52,94 18 45 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
8 - NS 2C= N SQ 90 35,29 12
9 EW NS 3NT= E H4 -600 44,12 15
10 All NS 1NT+1 E SK -120 38,24 13 61 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
11 - NS 4D+2 E S5 -170 91,18 31
12 NS NS 5S+1 S* C9 680 50,00 17
13 All NS 4H= N C2 620 47,06 16 48 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
14 - NS 4S-3 W H6 150 94,12 32
15 NS NS 4Sx-1 S H9 -200 0,00 0
16 EW NS 4S-1 W C5 100 76,47 26 60 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
17 - NS 2H= N DQ 110 26,47 9
18 NS NS 3S+1 W H6 -170 73,53 25
19 EW NS 6D= W S7 -1370 17,65 6 36 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
20 All NS 3NT+1 N HJ 630 47,06 16
21 NS NS 3H-2 W SA 100 41,18 14
22 EW NS 2S+1 W HK -140 32,35 11 27 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
23 All NS 2H+1 W H5 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 4Hx-2 N D7 -300 2,94 1
25 EW NS 3C+3 S DQ 170 23,53 8 35 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
26 All NS 3NT-5 S C4 -500 8,82 3
27 - NS 3D+3 S SJ 170 70,59 24
NS PAIR 3 ALAIN JANSSEN-SERGE DE KERCHOVE
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 347 MaxMPs 918 Score 37,80% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Hx-3 N DQ -500 5,88 2 18 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
2 NS NS 4Sx= E HK -590 5,88 2
3 EW NS 2H+2 S H7 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT= S S6 600 5,88 2 45 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 3S-2 E HA 200 85,29 29
7 All NS 4S= E CJ -620 8,82 3 36 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
8 - NS 3S-2 W H9 100 52,94 18
9 EW NS 3NT= E H4 -600 44,12 15
10 All NS 1NT+2 E D4 -150 2,94 1 28 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
11 - NS 5C= W SK -400 61,76 21
12 NS NS 4Sx-2 E* DA 300 17,65 6
13 All NS 4H= N C9 620 47,06 16 55 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
14 - NS 4S-1 E DK 50 29,41 10
15 NS NS 4S= S H9 620 85,29 29
16 EW NS 4S-1 W C5 100 76,47 26 61 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
17 - NS 1H+2 N DQ 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 2S+3 W C4 -200 47,06 16
19 EW NS 6D= W S7 -1370 17,65 6 22 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
20 All NS 5C= N HJ 600 26,47 9
21 NS NS 2S-1 N CJ -100 20,59 7
22 EW NS 2S+1 W CK -140 32,35 11 43 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
23 All NS 3H-1 W S5 100 91,18 31
24 - NS 4Hx-2 N D7 -300 2,94 1
25 EW NS 3C+3 S SJ 170 23,53 8 39 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
26 All NS 3D= N CA 110 61,76 21
27 - NS 2C+2 S SJ 130 29,41 10
NS PAIR 4 JEANINE THYS-COLETTE GROSFILS
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 455 MaxMPs 918 Score 49,56% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 E HA 50 85,29 29 67 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
2 NS NS 4S-1 E DJ 50 70,59 24
3 EW NS 3H+1 S H7 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H5 630 29,41 10 43 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
5 NS NS 4S+2 S HQ 680 2,94 1
6 EW NS 4C-3 W HJ 300 94,12 32
7 All NS 4S= E H6 -620 8,82 3 49 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
8 - NS 3C+1 N SQ 130 76,47 26
9 EW NS 3S= W HQ -140 58,82 20
10 All NS 3NT-1 E SK 100 79,41 27 49 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
11 - NS 4H+1 W SA -450 0,00 0
12 NS NS 4Sx-4 E* H2 800 64,71 22
13 All NS 5Cx-3 E HA 800 100,00 34 42 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
14 - NS 2NT= E* DK -120 5,88 2
15 NS NS 3S-1 S H9 -100 17,65 6
16 EW NS 2D+1 W S4 -110 50,00 17 43 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
17 - NS 1H+2 N DQ 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 4S= W S3 -420 20,59 7
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E S3 -690 50,00 17 60 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
20 All NS 3NT+1 S H6 630 47,06 16
21 NS NS 3S= N HK 140 79,41 27
22 EW NS 3S-1 W CK 100 88,24 30 53 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
23 All NS 2H+1 W D6 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 2Dx= W DA -180 23,53 8
25 EW NS 3C+3 S DQ 170 23,53 8 49 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
26 All NS 4C-2 W DK 200 100,00 34
27 - NS 2S-1 E CK 50 20,59 7
NS PAIR 5 GUY LOUIS-NICOLE VERBRUGGEN
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 490 MaxMPs 918 Score 53,38% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 E HA 50 85,29 29 56 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
2 NS NS 4S-1 W SA 50 70,59 24
3 EW NS 2H+1 S S6 140 8,82 3
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H6 630 29,41 10 29 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 4H-2 S CK -100 14,71 5
7 All NS 4S-1 E C8 100 52,94 18 64 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
8 - NS 2H-3 E* CK 150 91,18 31
9 EW NS 3NT= E H4 -600 44,12 15
10 All NS 2NT-1 E SA 100 79,41 27 53 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
11 - NS 5C+1 W SK -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 4H+2 N SK 680 50,00 17
13 All NS 4H= N C9 620 47,06 16 36 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
14 - NS 1NT+2 E* DK -150 0,00 0
15 NS NS 3S+1 S H9 170 58,82 20
16 EW NS 4S-2 W C5 200 97,06 33 79 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
17 - NS 2H+2 N H8 170 88,24 30
18 NS NS 3S+2 W H7 -200 47,06 16
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E S5 -690 50,00 17 72 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S5 660 82,35 28
21 NS NS 2S+1 N CJ 140 79,41 27
22 EW NS 3S= W CK -140 32,35 11 39 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
23 All NS 2H+1 W D6 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 2D+1 W SK -110 38,24 13
25 EW NS 3NT+1 N S9 430 82,35 28 62 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
26 All NS 4H-3 N H9 -300 29,41 10
27 - NS 3D+3 S SJ 170 70,59 24
NS PAIR 6 LUCIENNE STELLIAN-PIERRE HIROUX
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 451 MaxMPs 918 Score 49,13% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= E HA -140 70,59 24 48 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
2 NS NS 3S= E HJ -140 29,41 10
3 EW NS 2H+2 S H7 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H5 630 29,41 10 43 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 3S-1 E HA 100 55,88 19
7 All NS 4S-1 E C9 100 52,94 18 67 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
8 - NS 2NT= S S5 120 64,71 22
9 EW NS 4S-1 W HQ 100 79,41 27
10 All NS 2NT= E SA -120 38,24 13 30 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
11 - NS 5D+1 E S5 -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 3NT= N SK 600 23,53 8
13 All NS 5H= N C9 650 79,41 27 71 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
14 - NS 4S-2 W CJ 100 70,59 24
15 NS NS 3S+1 S C5 170 58,82 20
16 EW NS 2D+1 W S4 -110 50,00 17 61 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
17 - NS 2H+1 N H8 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 3S+1 W H8 -170 73,53 25
19 EW NS 5D+1 W S7 -620 70,59 24 57 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
20 All NS 3NT+1 S H2 630 47,06 16
21 NS NS 2S= N CJ 110 50,00 17
22 EW NS 3S= W CK -140 32,35 11 32 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
23 All NS 3H= W H3 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 4S-4 S HA -200 17,65 6
25 EW NS 5C+1 S HK 420 61,76 21 42 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
26 All NS 2H= N SJ 110 61,76 21
27 - NS 2S= E CA -110 0,00 0
NS PAIR 7 JÉRÔME CLAESSENS-CHANTAL BARRO
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 502 MaxMPs 918 Score 54,68% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Hx-2 N DQ -300 44,12 15 54 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
2 NS NS 3S= W DK -140 29,41 10
3 EW NS 4H= S CA 420 85,29 29
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H5 630 29,41 10 69 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
5 NS NS 6S+1 S HQ 1460 88,24 30
6 EW NS 3S-2 E HK 200 85,29 29
7 All NS 4D= W CK -130 23,53 8 47 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
8 - NS 1NT= N SQ 90 35,29 12
9 EW NS 4S-1 W HQ 100 79,41 27
10 All NS 2NT= E SQ -120 38,24 13 51 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
11 - NS 5C+1 W SA -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 6H= N SK 1430 85,29 29
13 All NS 4H+1 N S10 650 79,41 27 75 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
14 - NS 4S-2 W H10 100 70,59 24
15 NS NS 3Dx-3 E S2 500 70,59 24
16 EW NS 4S= W C2 -620 0,00 0 16 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
17 - NS 2H= N DQ 110 26,47 9
18 NS NS 4S= W H7 -420 20,59 7
19 EW NS 3NT= W H5 -600 76,47 26 88 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S5 660 82,35 28
21 NS NS 2NT+1 N H6 150 100,00 34
22 EW NS 3S= W CK -140 32,35 11 60 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
23 All NS 3H-1 W H5 100 91,18 31
24 - NS 4H-2 S S4 -100 52,94 18
25 EW NS 4C+2 S SJ 170 23,53 8 42 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
26 All NS 5D-3 N SJ -300 29,41 10
27 - NS 3D+3 S SJ 170 70,59 24
NS PAIR 8 ARTHUR EFIRA-BERTRAND MARESCHAL
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 486 MaxMPs 918 Score 52,94% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 E HA 50 85,29 29 92 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
2 NS NS 3H= S C7 140 100,00 34
3 EW NS 4H= S S6 420 85,29 29
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H5 660 76,47 26 74 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
5 NS NS 4S+3 N C3 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 3S-4 E HA 400 100,00 34
7 All NS 4S-1 E C9 100 52,94 18 27 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
8 - NS 1S= W H9 -80 5,88 2
9 EW NS 4S= W HQ -620 20,59 7
10 All NS 2NT= E SA -120 38,24 13 51 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
11 - NS 4D+1 E S10 -150 100,00 34
12 NS NS 4Sx-1 E* C6 100 11,76 4
13 All NS 4H= N C9 620 47,06 16 40 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
14 - NS 1NT= S* C5 90 52,94 18
15 NS NS 4S-1 S C5 -100 17,65 6
16 EW NS 3S+1 W C7 -170 8,82 3 22 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
17 - NS 3H= N H2 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 4Sx= W H6 -590 0,00 0
19 EW NS 6NT= W C9 -1440 2,94 1 56 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S5 660 82,35 28
21 NS NS 2S+1 N HK 140 79,41 27
22 EW NS 3S= W CK -140 32,35 11 59 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
23 All NS 2H+1 W H5 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 1NT-1 E S5 50 97,06 33
25 EW NS 3NT+3 S DQ 490 94,12 32 65 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
26 All NS 2H+1 N D9 140 88,24 30
27 - NS 3NT-1 N HJ -50 8,82 3
NS PAIR 9 DOMINIQUE DARMSTAEDTER-THÉRÈSE URBIN CHOFFRAY
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 588 MaxMPs 918 Score 64,05% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Hx-2 N DQ -300 44,12 15 63 Jacqueline Vandenhaute/Christine Collet
2 NS NS 4S-1 E H10 50 70,59 24
3 EW NS 3H+2 S H7 200 70,59 24
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H5 660 76,47 26 81 Bernard Nicolas/Michèle Vuyts
5 NS NS 6S+1 S HQ 1460 88,24 30
6 EW NS 2H= S CK 110 73,53 25
7 All NS 4S-2 E CJ 200 85,29 29 68 Jean Maes/Cécile Crahay
8 - NS 1NT= S S5 90 35,29 12
9 EW NS 4S-1 W HQ 100 79,41 27
10 All NS 2NT-1 E SK 100 79,41 27 65 Philippe Dardenne/Vincent Maroquin
11 - NS 5D+1 E S5 -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 6H= N SK 1430 85,29 29
13 All NS 4H+1 N H6 650 79,41 27 51 Dominique Manise/Philippe Roy
14 - NS 3NT-1 W* S3 50 29,41 10
15 NS NS 2S+1 S H9 140 41,18 14
16 EW NS 2S+1 W C2 -140 20,59 7 51 Albert Geudvert/Marcelle Geudvert
17 - NS 3H= N S2 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 3S+1 W H6 -170 73,53 25
19 EW NS 3NT+4 E H9 -720 29,41 10 53 Jean Chabotier/Raymond Asley
20 All NS 3NT+1 N HJ 630 47,06 16
21 NS NS 2S+1 N CJ 140 79,41 27
22 EW NS 3H= S H10 140 100,00 34 91 Christiane Verelst/Jean Verelst
23 All NS 3H-1 W S5 100 91,18 31
24 - NS 2H-1 N D3 -50 76,47 26
25 EW NS 5C+1 N DA 420 61,76 21 65 Nathalie Anezo/Berthe Guisset
26 All NS 3H= N CA 140 88,24 30
27 - NS 4C+1 S SJ 150 41,18 14
NS PAIR 10 MARIE-LOUISE PIRMEZ-CLAIRE JADOT
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 394 MaxMPs 918 Score 42,92% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Hx-2 N DQ -300 44,12 15 68 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
2 NS NS 4S-1 E DJ 50 70,59 24
3 EW NS 4H= S S5 420 85,29 29
4 All NS 3S-1 N CJ -100 0,00 0 6 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
5 NS NS 4S+2 S HQ 680 2,94 1
6 EW NS 4H-2 S CK -100 14,71 5
7 All NS 6NTx-5 W CA 1400 97,06 33 34 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
8 - NS 3H-4 S* SA -200 0,00 0
9 EW NS 3NT+1 E D5 -630 2,94 1
10 All NS 2NT= E SA -120 38,24 13 35 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
11 - NS 5C= W SA -400 61,76 21
12 NS NS 6H-3 S S7 -300 2,94 1
13 All NS 4H-1 N S10 -100 17,65 6 72 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
14 - NS 4S-3 W D9 150 94,12 32
15 NS NS 5Hx-5 E DQ 1100 100,00 34
16 EW NS 3S= W C8 -140 20,59 7 34 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
17 - NS 4H-1 N H2 -50 5,88 2
18 NS NS 3S+1 W CK -170 73,53 25
19 EW NS 7NT-1 W C9 100 97,06 33 61 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S4 660 82,35 28
21 NS NS 3NT-2 N HQ -200 0,00 0
22 EW NS 3S= W HK -140 32,35 11 52 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
23 All NS 3H= W DQ -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 2H-1 N D7 -50 76,47 26
25 EW NS 4C+2 S DQ 170 23,53 8 32 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
26 All NS 4H-3 N CA -300 29,41 10
27 - NS 3D+2 S SJ 150 41,18 14
NS PAIR 11 KATHY RICE-JEAN-FR. PASSOT
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 394 MaxMPs 918 Score 42,92% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Sx-1 W CA 100 100,00 34 64 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
2 NS NS 3H-1 S S3 -100 47,06 16
3 EW NS 2H+2 S S10 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H5 630 29,41 10 29 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
5 NS NS 5S+2 S D3 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 4D-2 S CK -100 14,71 5
7 All NS 4S-1 E H3 100 52,94 18 30 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
8 - NS 3NT-1 S HA -50 14,71 5
9 EW NS 4S= W CJ -620 20,59 7
10 All NS 2NT+1 E D4 -150 2,94 1 27 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
11 - NS 5C+1 W SA -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 4H+2 N SK 680 50,00 17
13 All NS 6H-1 N C2 -100 17,65 6 44 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
14 - NS 4S-3 W CJ 150 94,12 32
15 NS NS 4S-1 S C10 -100 17,65 6
16 EW NS 3S+1 W C2 -170 8,82 3 43 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
17 - NS 3S-1 E H4 50 17,65 6
18 NS NS 3H+1 S SA 170 100,00 34
19 EW NS 6D= W S7 -1370 17,65 6 41 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S4 660 82,35 28
21 NS NS 3S-1 N HK -100 20,59 7
22 EW NS 3S= W HK -140 32,35 11 55 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
23 All NS 4H-1 W D6 100 91,18 31
24 - NS 2D+1 W SA -110 38,24 13
25 EW NS 3C+3 S DQ 170 23,53 8 61 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
26 All NS 3D= N SJ 110 61,76 21
27 - NS 3NT= N HJ 400 94,12 32
NS PAIR 12 MARC SMEYERS-JEAN-PIERRE LOUIS
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 478 MaxMPs 918 Score 52,07% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 E HA -170 61,76 21 45 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
2 NS NS 2S+1 E S4 -140 29,41 10
3 EW NS 2H+2 N D5 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+1 S S6 630 29,41 10 43 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 3S-1 E HA 100 55,88 19
7 All NS 5D-1 W CA 100 52,94 18 67 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
8 - NS 3NT= S HA 400 100,00 34
9 EW NS 3NT= E H4 -600 44,12 15
10 All NS 2NT= E SA -120 38,24 13 69 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
11 - NS 3Sx-2 N S6 -300 79,41 27
12 NS NS 6H= S S7 1430 85,29 29
13 All NS 6S-2 N C2 -200 5,88 2 32 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
14 - NS 4S-2 W H6 100 70,59 24
15 NS NS 3S-1 S C5 -100 17,65 6
16 EW NS 2NT-1 W C5 100 76,47 26 63 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
17 - NS 3H+1 S C4 170 88,24 30
18 NS NS 4S= W H7 -420 20,59 7
19 EW NS 1NT+4 E S3 -210 85,29 29 36 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
20 All NS 3NT-1 N HJ -100 0,00 0
21 NS NS 3S-1 N HK -100 20,59 7
22 EW NS 2S+1 W S10 -140 32,35 11 44 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
23 All NS 2H+1 W H5 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 4H-2 S S4 -100 52,94 18
25 EW NS 5Cx+1 S DQ 650 100,00 34 79 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
26 All NS 3D= N SJ 110 61,76 21
27 - NS 3D+3 S SJ 170 70,59 24
NS PAIR 13 JOËLLE COULIE-ADRIAN STEED
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 551 MaxMPs 918 Score 60,02% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E HA -420 20,59 7 60 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
2 NS NS 4S-1 E S4 50 70,59 24
3 EW NS 4H= S DA 420 85,29 29
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H6 660 76,47 26 59 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 3S-1 E HA 100 55,88 19
7 All NS 4H-1 E C8 100 52,94 18 57 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
8 - NS 1NT= S S4 90 35,29 12
9 EW NS 4S-1 W HQ 100 79,41 27
10 All NS 2NT= E SA -120 38,24 13 63 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
11 - NS 5C= W SA -400 61,76 21
12 NS NS 6H= S S7 1430 85,29 29
13 All NS 4H+1 N S10 650 79,41 27 69 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
14 - NS 3S-1 W H6 50 29,41 10
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S C10 630 94,12 32
16 EW NS 4S-2 W C2 200 97,06 33 84 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
17 - NS 3H= N S6 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 3S-1 W H7 50 94,12 32
19 EW NS 6NT= W S7 -1440 2,94 1 30 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
20 All NS 3NT= N HJ 600 26,47 9
21 NS NS 1NT+1 N CJ 120 58,82 20
22 EW NS 4S-1 W CK 100 88,24 30 71 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
23 All NS 3H= W H3 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 3H-1 N D3 -50 76,47 26
25 EW NS 5C+1 N S9 420 61,76 21 58 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
26 All NS 3NT-5 S C2 -500 8,82 3
27 - NS 4Dx+1 S SJ 610 100,00 34
NS PAIR 14 NICOLAS MARINOF-LUC VINGERHOETS
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 463 MaxMPs 918 Score 50,44% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Hx-2 N DQ -300 44,12 15 33 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
2 NS NS 2S+3 E DJ -200 11,76 4
3 EW NS 3H+1 N H3 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H5 660 76,47 26 45 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 4H-2 S CK -100 14,71 5
7 All NS 4S-1 E H3 100 52,94 18 76 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
8 - NS 1NT+2 S HA 150 91,18 31
9 EW NS 4S-1 W HQ 100 79,41 27
10 All NS 2NT= E SK -120 38,24 13 39 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
11 - NS 5C+1 W SK -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 4H+2 S C9 680 50,00 17
13 All NS 5H-1 N C2 -100 17,65 6 22 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
14 - NS 4S-1 E DK 50 29,41 10
15 NS NS 4S-1 S H2 -100 17,65 6
16 EW NS 3D= W S4 -110 50,00 17 54 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
17 - NS 3H+1 S C4 170 88,24 30
18 NS NS 4S= W H8 -420 20,59 7
19 EW NS 3NT+3 W H5 -690 50,00 17 62 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S5 660 82,35 28
21 NS NS 2S= N CJ 110 50,00 17
22 EW NS 2S+1 W HK -140 32,35 11 59 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
23 All NS 2H+1 W H3 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 2D-1 W SK 50 97,06 33
25 EW NS 3NT+1 N DA 430 82,35 28 73 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
26 All NS 3D= N SJ 110 61,76 21
27 - NS 3D+3 S SJ 170 70,59 24
NS PAIR 15 CHARLY LECLERC-CARLO HUBLET
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 554 MaxMPs 918 Score 60,35% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E HA -420 20,59 7 45 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
2 NS NS 4S-1 E H10 50 70,59 24
3 EW NS 2H+2 S S5 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H6 660 76,47 26 59 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 2S-1 E HK 100 55,88 19
7 All NS 4S= E C9 -620 8,82 3 56 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
8 - NS 2C+2 N SQ 130 76,47 26
9 EW NS 4S-1 W HQ 100 79,41 27
10 All NS 5D-3 E SA 300 100,00 34 94 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
11 - NS 4D+2 E S5 -170 91,18 31
12 NS NS 6H= S C9 1430 85,29 29
13 All NS 4H= N C2 620 47,06 16 46 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
14 - NS 4S-1 W C4 50 29,41 10
15 NS NS 3S+1 S H2 170 58,82 20
16 EW NS 4S-1 W C2 100 76,47 26 75 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
17 - NS 2H+1 N H8 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 3S= W S3 -140 88,24 30
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E S5 -690 50,00 17 60 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
20 All NS 3NT+1 N HJ 630 47,06 16
21 NS NS 3S= N CJ 140 79,41 27
22 EW NS 2S+1 W CK -140 32,35 11 44 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
23 All NS 2H+1 W H5 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 4H-2 S S4 -100 52,94 18
25 EW NS 5C+1 S DQ 420 61,76 21 75 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
26 All NS 2H+1 N H2 140 88,24 30
27 - NS 4D+2 S SJ 170 70,59 24
NS PAIR 16 LIDA REGENBERG-JEAN-MARIE TIELEMANS
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 535 MaxMPs 918 Score 58,28% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 E HA 50 85,29 29 53 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
2 NS NS 2S+1 E H4 -140 29,41 10
3 EW NS 2H+2 N H3 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H5 660 76,47 26 81 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
5 NS NS 6S+1 S HQ 1460 88,24 30
6 EW NS 3D= S CK 110 73,53 25
7 All NS 6NTx-5 W CA 1400 97,06 33 87 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
8 - NS 3C= N SQ 110 58,82 20
9 EW NS 4S-2 W HQ 200 100,00 34
10 All NS 2NT= E SA -120 38,24 13 35 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
11 - NS 5C= W SA -400 61,76 21
12 NS NS 6C-3 N SK -300 2,94 1
13 All NS 4H+1 N C8 650 79,41 27 63 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
14 - NS 3S-1 W H10 50 29,41 10
15 NS NS 3NT= N D6 600 76,47 26
16 EW NS 2S= W C5 -110 50,00 17 35 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
17 - NS 3H-1 N S2 -50 5,88 2
18 NS NS 3S+2 W H8 -200 47,06 16
19 EW NS 7D-1 W D5 100 97,06 33 63 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S5 660 82,35 28
21 NS NS 3H= W H3 -140 5,88 2
22 EW NS 3S= W S10 -140 32,35 11 52 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
23 All NS 3H= W D6 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 3H-1 N C5 -50 76,47 26
25 EW NS 3NT+1 N DA 430 82,35 28 66 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
26 All NS 4H-1 N SJ -100 41,18 14
27 - NS 2D+4 S SJ 170 70,59 24
NS PAIR 17 MADY DE BUISSERET-SIMONE RAUSIN
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 390 MaxMPs 918 Score 42,48% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E HA -420 20,59 7 39 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
2 NS NS 2H= S S3 110 94,12 32
3 EW NS 2H= S DA 110 0,00 0
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H6 630 29,41 10 45 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
5 NS NS 6S+1 S HQ 1460 88,24 30
6 EW NS 3Hx-1 S CK -100 14,71 5
7 All NS 4S-1 E C5 100 52,94 18 31 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
8 - NS 1NT= S S4 90 35,29 12
9 EW NS 3NT+1 E D5 -630 2,94 1
10 All NS 3NT-2 E SA 200 94,12 32 52 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
11 - NS 5D+1 E S5 -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 4H+1 S C9 650 32,35 11
13 All NS 3H+1 N C9 170 29,41 10 48 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
14 - NS 4S-2 W C4 100 70,59 24
15 NS NS 3S= S H9 140 41,18 14
16 EW NS 3D+1 W S4 -130 29,41 10 45 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
17 - NS 2H+1 N DQ 140 55,88 19
18 NS NS 2S+3 W D2 -200 47,06 16
19 EW NS 2NT+3 E S3 -210 85,29 29 44 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
20 All NS 3C+2 N HJ 150 8,82 3
21 NS NS 3H-1 W C2 50 35,29 12
22 EW NS 4S-1 W H7 100 88,24 30 71 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
23 All NS 2H+1 W D6 -140 44,12 15
24 - NS 3H-1 N DQ -50 76,47 26
25 EW NS 3C+3 S DQ 170 23,53 8 15 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
26 All NS 4Sx-4 S HA -1100 0,00 0
27 - NS 2S-1 E CA 50 20,59 7
NS PAIR 18 DANIEL SEUNIER-JACQUES NAYE
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 373 MaxMPs 918 Score 40,63% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E HA -420 20,59 7 31 Claude Pirotte/Benoît Pirotte
2 NS NS 3S= E DJ -140 29,41 10
3 EW NS 3H+1 S S5 170 41,18 14
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H5 660 76,47 26 45 Patrick Poleto/Antonella Couteaux
5 NS NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 41,18 14
6 EW NS 4H-2 S CK -100 14,71 5
7 All NS 4S= E D10 -620 8,82 3 36 Christiane Deprez/Sylvie de Bie
8 - NS 3C+1 N SQ 130 76,47 26
9 EW NS 4S= W CJ -620 20,59 7
10 All NS 1NT+1 E SA -120 38,24 13 51 Dominique Stuyckx/Georges Jamin
11 - NS 5C+1 W SA -420 26,47 9
12 NS NS 6H= S S3 1430 85,29 29
13 All NS 4H+1 N C2 650 79,41 27 51 Chantal Courtois/Serge Louis
14 - NS 2NT-1 E* D8 50 29,41 10
15 NS NS 3S= S H2 140 41,18 14
16 EW NS 2NT= W C5 -120 35,29 12 62 Jacques Warnon/Michel Warnon
17 - NS 1NT+3 S D4 180 100,00 34
18 NS NS 3S+2 W HK -200 47,06 16
19 EW NS 3NT+3 W C4 -690 50,00 17 27 Frédérique Petit/Janine Wanderpepen
20 All NS 3C+2 N S4 150 8,82 3
21 NS NS 3S-1 N HK -100 20,59 7
22 EW NS 3D-1 N SK -50 76,47 26 38 Jean-Pierre Lafourcade/Jean Meyer
23 All NS 2H+2 W C3 -170 5,88 2
24 - NS 4H-3 N D7 -150 29,41 10
25 EW NS 3C+3 S SJ 170 23,53 8 32 Gaëtan van de Werve/Françoise Duren
26 All NS 3D= N CA 110 61,76 21
27 - NS 5D-1 S DA -50 8,82 3
EW PAIR 1 CHRISTIANE VERELST-JEAN VERELST
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 486 MaxMPs 918 Score 52,94% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4Sx= E S2 590 100,00 34 99 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
2 NS EW 5Hx-4 S S3 1100 100,00 34
3 EW EW 2H+1 S S5 -140 91,18 31
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H5 -630 70,59 24 59 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 3S-1 E HA -100 44,12 15
7 All EW 4S-1 E C9 -100 47,06 16 57 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
8 - EW 2C= N SQ -90 64,71 22
9 EW EW 3NT= E H4 600 55,88 19
10 All EW 2NT= E SQ 120 61,76 21 51 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
11 - EW 5C+1 W SA 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 6H= N SK -1430 14,71 5
13 All EW 4H= N C9 -620 52,94 18 47 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
14 - EW 4S-1 E DK -50 70,59 24
15 NS EW 4S= S H9 -620 14,71 5
16 EW EW 3S+1 W C7 170 91,18 31 80 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
17 - EW 3H= N H2 -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 4Sx= W H6 590 100,00 34
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E S3 690 50,00 17 42 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
20 All EW 3NT+1 S H6 -630 52,94 18
21 NS EW 3S= N HK -140 20,59 7
22 EW EW 3H= S H10 -140 0,00 0 11 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
23 All EW 3H-1 W S5 -100 8,82 3
24 - EW 2H-1 N D3 50 23,53 8
25 EW EW 3NT+1 N S9 -430 17,65 6 40 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
26 All EW 4H-3 N H9 300 70,59 24
27 - EW 3D+3 S SJ -170 29,41 10
EW PAIR 2 JEAN CHABOTIER-RAYMOND ASLEY
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 539 MaxMPs 918 Score 58,71% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= E HA 140 29,41 10 54 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
2 NS EW 3S= E HJ 140 70,59 24
3 EW EW 2H+2 S H7 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H6 -660 23,53 8 49 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 3H-1 S CK 50 61,76 21
7 All EW 4D= W CK 130 76,47 26 55 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
8 - EW 1NT= N SQ -90 64,71 22
9 EW EW 4S-1 W HQ -100 20,59 7
10 All EW 1NT+2 E D4 150 97,06 33 74 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
11 - EW 5C= W SK 400 38,24 13
12 NS EW 4Sx-2 E* DA -300 82,35 28
13 All EW 4H= N C9 -620 52,94 18 62 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
14 - EW 1NT= S* C5 -90 47,06 16
15 NS EW 4S-1 S C5 100 82,35 28
16 EW EW 2D+1 W S4 110 50,00 17 59 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
17 - EW 1H+2 N DQ -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 4S= W S3 420 79,41 27
19 EW EW 3NT+4 E H9 720 70,59 24 49 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
20 All EW 3NT+1 N HJ -630 52,94 18
21 NS EW 2S+1 N CJ -140 20,59 7
22 EW EW 3S= W CK 140 67,65 23 63 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
23 All EW 2H+1 W D6 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 2D+1 W SK 110 61,76 21
25 EW EW 3C+3 S C10 -170 76,47 26 74 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
26 All EW 3NT-4 S C8 400 82,35 28
27 - EW 3D+2 S SJ -150 58,82 20
EW PAIR 3 ALBERT GEUDVERT-MARCELLE GEUDVERT
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 448 MaxMPs 918 Score 48,80% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 E HA 170 38,24 13 23 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
2 NS EW 4S-1 E S4 -50 29,41 10
3 EW EW 4H+1 S H7 -450 0,00 0
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H5 -630 70,59 24 33 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
5 NS EW 6S+1 S HQ -1460 11,76 4
6 EW EW 3S-2 E HK -200 14,71 5
7 All EW 4S= E CJ 620 91,18 31 66 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
8 - EW 3S-2 W H9 -100 47,06 16
9 EW EW 3NT= E H4 600 55,88 19
10 All EW 2NT= E SA 120 61,76 21 51 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
11 - EW 4D+1 E S10 150 0,00 0
12 NS EW 4Sx-1 E* C6 -100 88,24 30
13 All EW 5Cx-3 E HA -800 0,00 0 60 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
14 - EW 2NT= E* DK 120 94,12 32
15 NS EW 3S-1 S H9 100 82,35 28
16 EW EW 2S+1 W C2 140 79,41 27 51 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
17 - EW 3H= N S2 -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 3S+1 W H6 170 26,47 9
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E S5 690 50,00 17 30 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S5 -660 17,65 6
21 NS EW 2S+1 N CJ -140 20,59 7
22 EW EW 2S= W CK 110 29,41 10 74 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
23 All EW 3D-2 S HQ 200 100,00 34
24 - EW 2Dx+1 W SA 280 88,24 30
25 EW EW 5C+1 S HK -420 38,24 13 60 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
26 All EW 2H= N SJ -110 38,24 13
27 - EW 2S= E CA 110 100,00 34
EW PAIR 4 DOMINIQUE MANISE-PHILIPPE ROY
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 496 MaxMPs 918 Score 54,03% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Hx-2 N DQ 300 55,88 19 48 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
2 NS EW 3S= W DK 140 70,59 24
3 EW EW 4H= S CA -420 14,71 5
4 All EW 3NT= S S6 -600 94,12 32 57 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 3S-2 E HA -200 14,71 5
7 All EW 4S-1 E C9 -100 47,06 16 75 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
8 - EW 1S= W H9 80 94,12 32
9 EW EW 4S= W HQ 620 79,41 27
10 All EW 3NT-1 E SK -100 20,59 7 53 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
11 - EW 4H+1 W SA 450 100,00 34
12 NS EW 4Sx-4 E* H2 -800 35,29 12
13 All EW 4H+1 N H6 -650 20,59 7 51 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
14 - EW 3NT-1 W* S3 -50 70,59 24
15 NS EW 2S+1 S H9 -140 58,82 20
16 EW EW 4S-2 W C5 -200 2,94 1 23 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
17 - EW 2H+2 N H8 -170 11,76 4
18 NS EW 3S+2 W H7 200 52,94 18
19 EW EW 3NT+3 W S7 690 50,00 17 52 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
20 All EW 3S-2 E C3 -200 82,35 28
21 NS EW 2S+1 N CJ -140 20,59 7
22 EW EW 3S= W CK 140 67,65 23 70 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
23 All EW 3H= W H3 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 4S-4 S HA 200 82,35 28
25 EW EW 3C+3 S DQ -170 76,47 26 67 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
26 All EW 3NT-5 S C4 500 91,18 31
27 - EW 3D+3 S SJ -170 29,41 10
EW PAIR 5 PHILIPPE DARDENNE-VINCENT MAROQUIN
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 520 MaxMPs 918 Score 56,64% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Hx-3 N DQ 500 94,12 32 84 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
2 NS EW 4Sx= E HK 590 94,12 32
3 EW EW 2H+2 S H7 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H5 -660 23,53 8 28 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
5 NS EW 4S+3 N C3 -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 3S-4 E HA -400 0,00 0
7 All EW 4S= E H6 620 91,18 31 53 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
8 - EW 3C+1 N SQ -130 23,53 8
9 EW EW 3S= W HQ 140 41,18 14
10 All EW 2NT-1 E SK -100 20,59 7 37 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
11 - EW 5D+1 E S5 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 6H= N SK -1430 14,71 5
13 All EW 4H= N C9 -620 52,94 18 66 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
14 - EW 1NT+2 E* DK 150 100,00 34
15 NS EW 3S+1 S H9 -170 41,18 14
16 EW EW 4S-1 W H7 -100 23,53 8 72 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
17 - EW 3H-1 N H8 50 94,12 32
18 NS EW 4S+1 W H6 450 94,12 32
19 EW EW 5D+1 W S7 620 29,41 10 45 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
20 All EW 3NT+1 S H2 -630 52,94 18
21 NS EW 2S= N CJ -110 50,00 17
22 EW EW 2S+1 W HK 140 67,65 23 75 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
23 All EW 2H+1 W H5 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 4Hx-2 N D7 300 97,06 33
25 EW EW 4C+2 S SJ -170 76,47 26 60 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
26 All EW 5D-3 N SJ 300 70,59 24
27 - EW 3D+3 S SJ -170 29,41 10
EW PAIR 6 JEAN MAES-CÉCILE CRAHAY
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 413 MaxMPs 918 Score 44,99% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 E HA -50 14,71 5 10 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
2 NS EW 3H= S C7 -140 0,00 0
3 EW EW 4H= S S6 -420 14,71 5
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H5 -630 70,59 24 59 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
5 NS EW 4S+2 S HQ -680 97,06 33
6 EW EW 4C-3 W HJ -300 5,88 2
7 All EW 4S-2 E CJ -200 14,71 5 34 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
8 - EW 1NT= S S5 -90 64,71 22
9 EW EW 4S-1 W HQ -100 20,59 7
10 All EW 2NT-1 E SA -100 20,59 7 49 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
11 - EW 5C+1 W SK 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 4H+2 N SK -680 50,00 17
13 All EW 6S-3 N C9 300 100,00 34 49 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
14 - EW 3NT-2 E* DK -100 29,41 10
15 NS EW 4S= S H9 -620 14,71 5
16 EW EW 2D+1 W S4 110 50,00 17 41 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
17 - EW 2H+1 N H8 -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 3S+1 W H8 170 26,47 9
19 EW EW 6D= W S7 1370 82,35 28 66 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
20 All EW 3NT+1 N HJ -630 52,94 18
21 NS EW 3H-2 W SA -100 58,82 20
22 EW EW 3S= W CK 140 67,65 23 42 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
23 All EW 3H-1 W H5 -100 8,82 3
24 - EW 4H-2 S S4 100 47,06 16
25 EW EW 3C+3 S SJ -170 76,47 26 63 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
26 All EW 3D= N CA -110 38,24 13
27 - EW 2C+2 S SJ -130 70,59 24
EW PAIR 7 BERNARD NICOLAS-MICHÈLE VUYTS
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 314 MaxMPs 918 Score 34,20% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 E HA -50 14,71 5 35 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
2 NS EW 4S-1 E DJ -50 29,41 10
3 EW EW 3H+1 S H7 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H5 -660 23,53 8 21 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
5 NS EW 6S+1 S HQ -1460 11,76 4
6 EW EW 2H= S CK -110 26,47 9
7 All EW 4S-1 E C8 -100 47,06 16 38 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
8 - EW 2H-3 E* CK -150 8,82 3
9 EW EW 3NT= E H4 600 55,88 19
10 All EW 2NT-1 E SK -100 20,59 7 37 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
11 - EW 3Sx-2 N HK 300 20,59 7
12 NS EW 5H= S S3 -650 67,65 23
13 All EW 5H= N C9 -650 20,59 7 31 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
14 - EW 4S-2 W CJ -100 29,41 10
15 NS EW 3S+1 S C5 -170 41,18 14
16 EW EW 4S-1 W C5 -100 23,53 8 42 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
17 - EW 2H= N DQ -110 73,53 25
18 NS EW 3S+1 W H6 170 26,47 9
19 EW EW 3NT= W H5 600 23,53 8 14 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S5 -660 17,65 6
21 NS EW 2NT+1 N H6 -150 0,00 0
22 EW EW 2S+1 W CK 140 67,65 23 59 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
23 All EW 3H-1 W S5 -100 8,82 3
24 - EW 4Hx-2 N D7 300 97,06 33
25 EW EW 3NT+3 S DQ -490 5,88 2 37 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
26 All EW 2H+1 N D9 -140 11,76 4
27 - EW 3NT-1 N HJ 50 91,18 31
EW PAIR 8 JACQUELINE VANDENHAUTE-CHRISTINE COLLET
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 561 MaxMPs 918 Score 61,11% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Hx-2 N DQ 300 55,88 19 39 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
2 NS EW 4S-1 E H10 -50 29,41 10
3 EW EW 3H+2 S H7 -200 29,41 10
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H6 -630 70,59 24 73 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 4H-2 S CK 100 85,29 29
7 All EW 4S-2 E C9 -200 14,71 5 61 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
8 - EW 4C-1 N S7 50 85,29 29
9 EW EW 4S= W CJ 620 79,41 27
10 All EW 2NT= E SA 120 61,76 21 72 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
11 - EW 5D+1 E S5 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 3NT= N SK -600 76,47 26
13 All EW 4H= N C2 -620 52,94 18 54 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
14 - EW 4S-3 W H6 -150 5,88 2
15 NS EW 4Sx-1 S H9 200 100,00 34
16 EW EW 4S= W C2 620 100,00 34 86 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
17 - EW 2H= N DQ -110 73,53 25
18 NS EW 4S= W H7 420 79,41 27
19 EW EW 6D= W S7 1370 82,35 28 80 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
20 All EW 5C= N HJ -600 73,53 25
21 NS EW 2S-1 N CJ 100 79,41 27
22 EW EW 3S= W CK 140 67,65 23 43 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
23 All EW 2H+1 W H5 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 1NT-1 E S5 -50 2,94 1
25 EW EW 3C+3 S DQ -170 76,47 26 53 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
26 All EW 4C-2 W DK -200 0,00 0
27 - EW 2S-1 E CK -50 79,41 27
EW PAIR 9 NATHALIE ANEZO-BERTHE GUISSET
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 355 MaxMPs 918 Score 38,67% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 E HA -50 14,71 5 46 Guy Louis/Nicole Verbruggen
2 NS EW 4S-1 W SA -50 29,41 10
3 EW EW 2H+1 S S6 -140 91,18 31
4 All EW 3NT+2 S D5 -660 23,53 8 33 Sophie Noach/Maurice Noach
5 NS EW 6S+1 S HQ -1460 11,76 4
6 EW EW 3H-1 S S7 50 61,76 21
7 All EW 4S-1 E C9 -100 47,06 16 35 Lucienne Stellian/Pierre Hiroux
8 - EW 2NT= S S5 -120 35,29 12
9 EW EW 4S-1 W HQ -100 20,59 7
10 All EW 1NT+1 E SK 120 61,76 21 41 Francine Delet/Jacques Podevyn
11 - EW 4D+2 E S5 170 8,82 3
12 NS EW 5S+1 S* C9 -680 50,00 17
13 All EW 4H+1 N S10 -650 20,59 7 27 Jérôme Claessens/Chantal Barro
14 - EW 4S-2 W H10 -100 29,41 10
15 NS EW 3Dx-3 E S2 -500 29,41 10
16 EW EW 4S-1 W C5 -100 23,53 8 41 Alain Janssen/Serge de Kerchove
17 - EW 1H+2 N DQ -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 2S+3 W C4 200 52,94 18
19 EW EW 6NT= W C9 1440 97,06 33 46 Arthur Efira/Bertrand Mareschal
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S5 -660 17,65 6
21 NS EW 2S+1 N HK -140 20,59 7
22 EW EW 3S-1 W CK -100 11,76 4 49 Jeanine Thys/Colette Grosfils
23 All EW 2H+1 W D6 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 2Dx= W DA 180 76,47 26
25 EW EW 5C+1 N DA -420 38,24 13 37 Dominique Darmstaedter/Thérèse Urbin Choffray
26 All EW 3H= N CA -140 11,76 4
27 - EW 4C+1 S SJ -150 58,82 20
EW PAIR 10 JEAN-PIERRE LAFOURCADE-JEAN MEYER
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 508 MaxMPs 918 Score 55,34% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Hx-2 N DQ 300 55,88 19 34 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
2 NS EW 4S-1 E DJ -50 29,41 10
3 EW EW 4H= S S5 -420 14,71 5
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H6 -660 23,53 8 43 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 2S-1 E HK -100 44,12 15
7 All EW 4S-1 E H3 -100 47,06 16 72 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
8 - EW 3NT-1 S HA 50 85,29 29
9 EW EW 4S= W CJ 620 79,41 27
10 All EW 2NT= E SA 120 61,76 21 67 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
11 - EW 5C= W SA 400 38,24 13
12 NS EW 6C-3 N SK 300 97,06 33
13 All EW 6S-2 N C2 200 94,12 32 70 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
14 - EW 4S-2 W H6 -100 29,41 10
15 NS EW 3S-1 S C5 100 82,35 28
16 EW EW 3D+1 W S4 130 70,59 24 57 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
17 - EW 2H+1 N DQ -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 2S+3 W D2 200 52,94 18
19 EW EW 6NT= W S7 1440 97,06 33 72 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
20 All EW 3NT= N HJ -600 73,53 25
21 NS EW 1NT+1 N CJ -120 41,18 14
22 EW EW 3D-1 N SK 50 23,53 8 64 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
23 All EW 2H+2 W C3 170 94,12 32
24 - EW 4H-3 N D7 150 70,59 24
25 EW EW 3NT+1 N DA -430 17,65 6 29 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
26 All EW 3D= N SJ -110 38,24 13
27 - EW 3D+3 S SJ -170 29,41 10
EW PAIR 11 FRÉDÉRIQUE PETIT-JANINE WANDERPEPEN
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 438 MaxMPs 918 Score 47,71% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E HA 420 79,41 27 57 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
2 NS EW 4S-1 E H10 -50 29,41 10
3 EW EW 2H+2 S S5 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H5 -630 70,59 24 73 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
5 NS EW 5S+2 S D3 -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 4D-2 S CK 100 85,29 29
7 All EW 6NTx-5 W CA -1400 2,94 1 15 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
8 - EW 3C= N SQ -110 41,18 14
9 EW EW 4S-2 W HQ -200 0,00 0
10 All EW 2NT= E SA 120 61,76 21 33 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
11 - EW 3Sx-2 N S6 300 20,59 7
12 NS EW 6H= S S7 -1430 14,71 5
13 All EW 3H+1 N C9 -170 70,59 24 54 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
14 - EW 4S-2 W C4 -100 29,41 10
15 NS EW 3S= S H9 -140 58,82 20
16 EW EW 4S-2 W C2 -200 2,94 1 18 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
17 - EW 3H= N S6 -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 3S-1 W H7 -50 5,88 2
19 EW EW 3NT+3 W C4 690 50,00 17 75 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
20 All EW 3C+2 N S4 -150 91,18 31
21 NS EW 3S-1 N HK 100 79,41 27
22 EW EW 2S+1 W HK 140 67,65 23 43 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
23 All EW 2H+1 W H3 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 2D-1 W SK -50 2,94 1
25 EW EW 4C+2 S DQ -170 76,47 26 70 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
26 All EW 4H-3 N CA 300 70,59 24
27 - EW 3D+2 S SJ -150 58,82 20
EW PAIR 12 JACQUES WARNON-MICHEL WARNON
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 334 MaxMPs 918 Score 36,38% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Sx-1 W CA -100 0,00 0 38 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
2 NS EW 3H-1 S S3 100 52,94 18
3 EW EW 2H+2 S S10 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H5 -660 23,53 8 21 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
5 NS EW 6S+1 S HQ -1460 11,76 4
6 EW EW 3D= S CK -110 26,47 9
7 All EW 5D-1 W CA -100 47,06 16 35 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
8 - EW 3NT= S HA -400 0,00 0
9 EW EW 3NT= E H4 600 55,88 19
10 All EW 3NT-2 E SA -200 5,88 2 50 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
11 - EW 5D+1 E S5 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 4H+1 S C9 -650 67,65 23
13 All EW 4H+1 N S10 -650 20,59 7 33 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
14 - EW 3S-1 W H6 -50 70,59 24
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S C10 -630 5,88 2
16 EW EW 2NT= W C5 120 64,71 22 40 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
17 - EW 1NT+3 S D4 -180 0,00 0
18 NS EW 3S+2 W HK 200 52,94 18
19 EW EW 3NT+3 W H5 690 50,00 17 40 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S5 -660 17,65 6
21 NS EW 2S= N CJ -110 50,00 17
22 EW EW 3S= W HK 140 67,65 23 50 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
23 All EW 3H= W DQ 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 2H-1 N D7 50 23,53 8
25 EW EW 5C+1 S DQ -420 38,24 13 27 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
26 All EW 2H+1 N H2 -140 11,76 4
27 - EW 4D+2 S SJ -170 29,41 10
EW PAIR 13 CHANTAL COURTOIS-SERGE LOUIS
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 457 MaxMPs 918 Score 49,78% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 E HA -50 14,71 5 49 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
2 NS EW 2S+1 E H4 140 70,59 24
3 EW EW 2H+2 N H3 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+1 S S6 -630 70,59 24 59 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 3S-1 E HA -100 44,12 15
7 All EW 4S-1 E C5 -100 47,06 16 71 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
8 - EW 1NT= S S4 -90 64,71 22
9 EW EW 3NT+1 E D5 630 97,06 33
10 All EW 2NT= E SA 120 61,76 21 39 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
11 - EW 5C= W SA 400 38,24 13
12 NS EW 6H= S S7 -1430 14,71 5
13 All EW 4H+1 N C2 -650 20,59 7 51 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
14 - EW 2NT-1 E* D8 -50 70,59 24
15 NS EW 3S= S H2 -140 58,82 20
16 EW EW 3D= W S4 110 50,00 17 48 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
17 - EW 3H+1 S C4 -170 11,76 4
18 NS EW 4S= W H8 420 79,41 27
19 EW EW 7NT-1 W C9 -100 2,94 1 41 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S4 -660 17,65 6
21 NS EW 3NT-2 N HQ 200 100,00 34
22 EW EW 2S+1 W CK 140 67,65 23 58 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
23 All EW 2H+1 W H5 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 4H-2 S S4 100 47,06 16
25 EW EW 3C+3 S DQ -170 76,47 26 41 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
26 All EW 3D= N SJ -110 38,24 13
27 - EW 3NT= N HJ -400 5,88 2
EW PAIR 14 DOMINIQUE STUYCKX-GEORGES JAMIN
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 483 MaxMPs 918 Score 52,61% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 E HA 170 38,24 13 57 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
2 NS EW 2S+1 E S4 140 70,59 24
3 EW EW 2H+2 N D5 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H6 -630 70,59 24 57 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
5 NS EW 6S+1 S HQ -1460 11,76 4
6 EW EW 3Hx-1 S CK 100 85,29 29
7 All EW 4H-1 E C8 -100 47,06 16 45 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
8 - EW 1NT= S S4 -90 64,71 22
9 EW EW 4S-1 W HQ -100 20,59 7
10 All EW 1NT+1 E SA 120 61,76 21 51 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
11 - EW 5C+1 W SA 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 6H= S S3 -1430 14,71 5
13 All EW 5H-1 N C2 100 82,35 28 80 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
14 - EW 4S-1 E DK -50 70,59 24
15 NS EW 4S-1 S H2 100 82,35 28
16 EW EW 3S= W C8 140 79,41 27 68 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
17 - EW 4H-1 N H2 50 94,12 32
18 NS EW 3S+1 W CK 170 26,47 9
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E S5 690 50,00 17 42 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
20 All EW 3NT+1 N HJ -630 52,94 18
21 NS EW 3S= N CJ -140 20,59 7
22 EW EW 3S= W HK 140 67,65 23 47 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
23 All EW 4H-1 W D6 -100 8,82 3
24 - EW 2D+1 W SA 110 61,76 21
25 EW EW 3NT+1 N DA -430 17,65 6 36 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
26 All EW 4H-1 N SJ 100 58,82 20
27 - EW 2D+4 S SJ -170 29,41 10
EW PAIR 15 Christiane DepREZ-SYLVIE DE BIE
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 426 MaxMPs 918 Score 46,41% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E HA 420 79,41 27 63 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
2 NS EW 2H= S S3 -110 5,88 2
3 EW EW 2H= S DA -110 100,00 34
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H6 -660 23,53 8 43 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 3S-1 E HA -100 44,12 15
7 All EW 4S= E D10 620 91,18 31 66 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
8 - EW 3C+1 N SQ -130 23,53 8
9 EW EW 4S= W CJ 620 79,41 27
10 All EW 2NT= E SK 120 61,76 21 63 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
11 - EW 5C+1 W SK 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 4H+2 S C9 -680 50,00 17
13 All EW 4H-1 N S10 100 82,35 28 30 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
14 - EW 4S-3 W D9 -150 5,88 2
15 NS EW 5Hx-5 E DQ -1100 0,00 0
16 EW EW 4S-1 W C2 -100 23,53 8 27 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
17 - EW 2H+1 N H8 -140 44,12 15
18 NS EW 3S= W S3 140 11,76 4
19 EW EW 6D= W S7 1370 82,35 28 61 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S4 -660 17,65 6
21 NS EW 3S-1 N HK 100 79,41 27
22 EW EW 3S= W S10 140 67,65 23 50 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
23 All EW 3H= W D6 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 3H-1 N C5 50 23,53 8
25 EW EW 5Cx+1 S DQ -650 0,00 0 23 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
26 All EW 3D= N SJ -110 38,24 13
27 - EW 3D+3 S SJ -170 29,41 10
EW PAIR 16 PATRICK POLETO-ANTONELLA COUTEAUX
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 491 MaxMPs 918 Score 53,49% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E HA 420 79,41 27 42 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
2 NS EW 4S-1 E S4 -50 29,41 10
3 EW EW 4H= S DA -420 14,71 5
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H5 -660 23,53 8 57 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 4H-2 S CK 100 85,29 29
7 All EW 4S-1 E H3 -100 47,06 16 26 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
8 - EW 1NT+2 S HA -150 8,82 3
9 EW EW 4S-1 W HQ -100 20,59 7
10 All EW 2NT= E SA 120 61,76 21 67 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
11 - EW 5C= W SA 400 38,24 13
12 NS EW 6H-3 S S7 300 97,06 33
13 All EW 4H= N C2 -620 52,94 18 56 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
14 - EW 4S-1 W C4 -50 70,59 24
15 NS EW 3S+1 S H2 -170 41,18 14
16 EW EW 3S+1 W C2 170 91,18 31 59 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
17 - EW 3S-1 E H4 -50 82,35 28
18 NS EW 3H+1 S SA -170 0,00 0
19 EW EW 7D-1 W D5 -100 2,94 1 39 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S5 -660 17,65 6
21 NS EW 3H= W H3 140 94,12 32
22 EW EW 2S+1 W S10 140 67,65 23 58 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
23 All EW 2H+1 W H5 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 4H-2 S S4 100 47,06 16
25 EW EW 3C+3 S DQ -170 76,47 26 87 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
26 All EW 4Sx-4 S HA 1100 100,00 34
27 - EW 2S-1 E CA -50 79,41 27
EW PAIR 17 CLAUDE Pirotte-BENOÎT PIROTTE
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 470 MaxMPs 918 Score 51,20% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E HA 420 79,41 27 71 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
2 NS EW 3S= E DJ 140 70,59 24
3 EW EW 3H+1 S S5 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H5 -660 23,53 8 57 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
5 NS EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 58,82 20
6 EW EW 4H-2 S CK 100 85,29 29
7 All EW 6NTx-5 W CA -1400 2,94 1 68 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
8 - EW 3H-4 S* SA 200 100,00 34
9 EW EW 3NT+1 E D5 630 97,06 33
10 All EW 5D-3 E SA -300 0,00 0 8 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
11 - EW 4D+2 E S5 170 8,82 3
12 NS EW 6H= S C9 -1430 14,71 5
13 All EW 6H-1 N C2 100 82,35 28 58 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
14 - EW 4S-3 W CJ -150 5,88 2
15 NS EW 4S-1 S C10 100 82,35 28
16 EW EW 2S= W C5 110 50,00 17 67 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
17 - EW 3H-1 N S2 50 94,12 32
18 NS EW 3S+2 W H8 200 52,94 18
19 EW EW 1NT+4 E S3 210 14,71 5 66 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
20 All EW 3NT-1 N HJ 100 100,00 34
21 NS EW 3S-1 N HK 100 79,41 27
22 EW EW 4S-1 W H7 -100 11,76 4 31 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
23 All EW 2H+1 W D6 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 3H-1 N DQ 50 23,53 8
25 EW EW 5C+1 N S9 -420 38,24 13 44 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
26 All EW 3NT-5 S C2 500 91,18 31
27 - EW 4Dx+1 S SJ -610 0,00 0
EW PAIR 18 GAËTAN VAN DE WERVE-FRANÇOISE DUREN
Saint Corneille WG28 08-09-19 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 34MPs 523 MaxMPs 918 Score 56,97% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Hx-2 N DQ 300 55,88 19 69 Nicolas Marinof/Luc Vingerhoets
2 NS EW 2S+3 E DJ 200 88,24 30
3 EW EW 3H+1 N H3 -170 58,82 20
4 All EW 3S-1 N CJ 100 100,00 34 96 Marie-Louise Pirmez/Claire Jadot
5 NS EW 4S+2 S HQ -680 97,06 33
6 EW EW 4H-2 S CK 100 85,29 29
7 All EW 4S= E C9 620 91,18 31 46 Charly Leclerc/Carlo Hublet
8 - EW 2C+2 N SQ -130 23,53 8
9 EW EW 4S-1 W HQ -100 20,59 7
10 All EW 2NT+1 E D4 150 97,06 33 75 Kathy Rice/Jean-Fr. Passot
11 - EW 5C+1 W SA 420 73,53 25
12 NS EW 4H+2 N SK -680 50,00 17
13 All EW 4H+1 N C8 -650 20,59 7 39 Lida Regenberg/Jean-Marie Tielemans
14 - EW 3S-1 W H10 -50 70,59 24
15 NS EW 3NT= N D6 -600 23,53 8
16 EW EW 2NT-1 W C5 -100 23,53 8 39 Marc Smeyers/Jean-Pierre Louis
17 - EW 3H+1 S C4 -170 11,76 4
18 NS EW 4S= W H7 420 79,41 27
19 EW EW 2NT+3 E S3 210 14,71 5 58 Mady de Buisseret/Simone Rausin
20 All EW 3C+2 N HJ -150 91,18 31
21 NS EW 3H-1 W C2 -50 64,71 22
22 EW EW 4S-1 W CK -100 11,76 4 31 Joëlle Coulie/Adrian Steed
23 All EW 3H= W H3 140 55,88 19
24 - EW 3H-1 N D3 50 23,53 8
25 EW EW 3C+3 S SJ -170 76,47 26 70 Daniel Seunier/Jacques Naye
26 All EW 3D= N CA -110 38,24 13
27 - EW 5D-1 S DA 50 91,18 31